London International Awards London International Awards 2019-04-24T07:01:24Z 2019-04-24T07:01:24Z London International Awards 11.5606 LIA 2008 1 1 2 1 2 1 0 False False False 0 0 0 0 False False
Medium Category Award Company City Country Brand Name of Product or Service Title Length in Seconds Corporate Name of Client Advertising Agency Advertising Agency City Chief Creative Officer(s) Group Creative Director(s) Executive Creative Director(s) Creative Director(s) Associate Creative Director(s) Copywriter(s) Art Director(s) Executive Agency Producer(s) Agency Producer(s) Production Company(s) Production Company City Executive Producer(s) Producer(s) Director(s) Director of Photography Lighting Director(s) Animation Company Animation Company City Animator(s) Special Effects Company Special Effects Company City Special Effects By Editing Facility Editing Facility City Editor(s) Sound Design Company Sound Design Company City Sound Design By Music Production Company Music Production Company City Music Arranger(s) Music Composer(s) Music Lyricist(s) Performer(s) Other
Television/Cinema / Product Apparel Gold Winner M&C Saatchi Sydney AUSTRALIA Herringbone Henri's Hands 120 Herringbone M&C Saatchi Sydney Ben Welsh Oliver Devaris/Graham Johnson Oliver Devaris Graham Johnson Rod James Exit Films Melbourne Karen Sproul Garth Davis Greig Fraser Fin Design & Effects Sydney The Butchery Melbourne Jack Hutchings Nylon Studios Sydney Simon Lister/Dave Robertson Nylon Studios Sydney Elliott Wheeler Elliott Wheeler
Television/Cinema / Campaign Campaign Gold Winner BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES eBay 4 Fox Hunt 45 Dog Race 45 Award Show 30 Hail Mary 30 eBay BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Greg Hahn Mike Smith (Senior Creative Director) Tom Kraemer/Scott Kaplan Scott Kaplan/James Clunie Ed Zazzera (Senior Producer) Partizan Los Angeles Traktor Ben Seresin The Mill London Final Cut London Jono Griffith RMI/Singing Serpent/David Horowitz Music Associates/Andrew Knox Music Robert Miller/Patti Page Agency Music Producer: Loren Parkins
Television/Cinema / Campaign Campaign Gold Winner BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES HBO 4 Airplane 75 Surprise 70 Diner 75 Couple 75 HBO BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Don Schneider Colin Nissan Matt Vescovo Rachel Seitel RSA Los Angeles Sam Mendes John Mathieson Final Cut New York Rick Russell Groove Addicts Los Angeles Thomas Newman Agency Music Producer: Loren Parkins
Television/Cinema / Campaign Campaign Gold Winner Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami UNITED STATES Burger King 3 BK Burger Queen 30 Home of Whatever 30 Whopper Swap 30 Burger King Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami Rob Reilly/Bill Wright/Jeff Benjamin Ryan Kutscher Ryan Kutscher/Omid Farhang/Nathan Dills Paul Caiozzo/Andy Minisman/Dan Treichel/Julia Hoffman Dave Rolfe/Winston Binch/Chris Kyriakos/Bill Meadows Aymi Beltramo/Harshal Sisodia Smuggler New York Patrick Milling Smith/Brian Carmody/Lisa Rich Allsion Kunzman/Laura Thoel/Drew Santarsiero/Crissy DeSimone/Tricia Sanzaro/Shawna Drop Henry-Alex Rubin/ Interactive: Scott Prindle/Matthew Ray/Matt Walsh/Michael Tseng Learan Kahanov Learan Kahanov Lifelong Friendship Society Dan Sormani/ Producer: Stephanie Boggs/Jessica Locke Rock Paper Scissors Adam Pertofsky/Chan Hatcher/Matt Murphy/Wyatt Jones Audi Post/Lime Studios Dave Wagg/Rohan Young/Loren Silber/Mark Meyuhas Amber Music Lime Studios Eugen Cho/Dave Wagg/Rohan Young/Loren Silber/Mark Meyuhas Assistant Editors: Dan Aronin/Gabriel Britz/Neil Meiklejohn; Account Supervisor - QA: Stewart Warner/James Luckensow
Television/Cinema / Campaign Campaign Gold Winner GREYnyc New York UNITED STATES E*Trade Campaign 3 Baby Trading 30 Baby Banking 30 Baby Mobile 30 E*Trade GREYnyc New York Tor Myhren Jonathan Cranin/Noel Cottrell Noel Cottrell Ari Halper/Randy Krallman/Jimmy Heekin/Ben Huser Tor Myhren/Steve Krauss Bennett McCarroll Allison Horn Smuggler New York Cory Berg Randy Krallman Tico Poulakakis Hush New York Eric Karasyk/David Schwartz/Jess Pierik/Laura Alejo/Graham Hill Framestore New York Raul Ortega/Mindy Dubin/Laney Gradus Cosmo Street New York Lawrence Young Glen Landrum New York Glen Landrum/Dante de Sole Boss Martians New York Evan Foster Evan Foster Music Producer: Amy Rosen
Television/Cinema / Campaign Campaign Silver Winner Leo Burnett Brazil São Paulo BRAZIL Lancefinal.com 5 Bed Line Set 30 Brooch 30 Hair 30 Flag 30 Shirt 15 Lance Final Leo Burnett Brazil São Paulo Ruy Lindenberg Alexandre Scaff Felipe Massis Zeppelin Marcelo Lima Alemão Francisco
Television/Cinema / Campaign Campaign Silver Winner M&C Saatchi London UNITED KINGDOM E-gaming 3 Climb 60 Parachute 60 Shark 60 Ladbrokes M&C Saatchi London Graham Fink Luke Boggins/Dan McCormack Luke Boggins/Dan McCormack Estella Alvares Knucklehead London Lindsay Turnham Zak & Dan Chris Lomax Final Cut London David Webb Scramble Studios London Mcasso London Richard Atkinson/Toby Jarvis/Mike Connaris Richard Atkinson/Toby Jarvis/Mike Connaris Facility Company: MPC City, London
Television/Cinema / Campaign Campaign Silver Winner Ogilvy & Mather Mumbai INDIA Neo Sports 3 Gas 90 Rusty Nail 120 Presence 120 Neo Sports Broadcast Pvt Ltd Ogilvy & Mather Mumbai Piyush Pandey Sagar Mahabaleshwarkar Ramamurthy S. Ramamurthy S./Vinod Sudheer/Gururaj Rao/Sweta Ghorawat Deepa Limaye Nirvana Films Bangalore Mekala Krishnaswamy Mekala Krishnaswamy Prakash Varma P.S Vinod/Tassaduq Sally Salgaonkar Famous Studios- Darshan VG Mumbai Nirvana Films Rupert Fernandes/Anandh Ranganathan
Television/Cinema / Campaign Campaign Silver Winner TAXI Canada Toronto CANADA Viagra 3 Vivian 15 Michelle 15 Denise 15 Pfizer Canada TAXI Canada Toronto Steve Mykolyn Ron Smrczek Michael Murray Jason Hill Alina Prussky Radke Film Group Toronto Sam McLaren Shannon Barnes/Joanne Uyeyama Eric Lynne Shawn Kim Amigo Panic & Bob Brian Williams/Barry Potter Pirate Radio & Television Toronto Client/Team Leader-Pfizer; Patrick Van Der Loo; Client/Porudct Manager-Pfizer: Marc Charbonneau; Line Producer: Shannon Barnes; Production Design: Andy Rhodes; Engineer: Keith Ohlman; Compositor/Online: Andrew Hobbs; Music Director: Chris Tait; Studio: Lonesome Pine; Account Director: Rob Feightner; Agency Planner: Maxine Thomas
Television/Cinema / Technique Animation Silver Winner BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES Havaianas Library 60 Havaianas BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Bill Bruce James Clunie James Clunie James Clunie/Chuck Tso Jiffy Luen Greendot Films Santa Monica Three Legged Legs XYZ Melbourne Agency Music Producer: Jean Scofield
Television/Cinema / Technique Animation Silver Winner JWT Paris Levallois Perret FRANCE Kit Kat Ultimate Break 171 Nestle JWT Paris Levallois Perret Ghislain de Villoutreys/Olivier Courtemanche/Xavier Beauregard Hadi Hassan Xavier Beauregard WANDA AKAMA TV Producer: Elisabeth Boitte; Clients: Pierre Detry/Jérome François/Cedric Lacroix/Murielle Koch/Frederique Delahaye
Television/Cinema / Technique Animation Silver Winner MJZ Los Angeles UNITED STATES Coca Cola It's Mine 60 The Coca Cola Comapany Wieden & Kennedy Portland MJZ Los Angeles David Zander/Jeff Scruton Nicolai Fuglsig Ellen Kuras The Whitehouse Santa Monica Russell Icke
Television/Cinema / Technique Animation Gold Winner Nordpol+ Hamburg Hamburg GERMANY ASICS Origami 300 ASICS Europe BV Nordpol+ Hamburg Hamburg Lars Ruehmann Sebastian Behrendt Sean Kirby Element e Hamburg Florian Liertz Tim Schierwater André Junker/Christoffer Wolters Stoptrick Hamburg Hamburg Audioforce Berlin Postproduction: Accolori Medienproduktion; Origami Artist: Sipho Mabona
Television/Cinema / Technique Animation Gold Winner Ogilvy Amsterdam Amsterdam NETHERLANDS Burma Support Burma 90 MTV Networks International/noneofusarefree.org Ogilvy Amsterdam Amsterdam Carl Le Blond Carl Le Blond Carl Le Blond Brenda Bentz van den Berg Shilo New York Mark Hanrahan/Tracy Chandler Lindsay Bodanza André Stringer/Tamir Sapir/David Hill Shilo New York Henning Koczy/Richard Cayton/Ohad Bracha/Bren Wilson/Eugen Sasu/Keil Figgens Nathan Caswell GoodSounds Amsterdam Shilo/GoodSounds/D. Nou/P.M. Brouwer/J.S.B. Balhuizen GoodSounds Amsterdam J.S.B. Balhuizen/P.M. Brouwer F. Chopin/Variations on Chopin
Television/Cinema / Technique Animation Silver Winner th1ng London UNITED KINGDOM Sweeney Todd Sweeney Todd Title Sequence 193 Dream Works/Warner Bros th1ng London Dominic Buttimore Dominic Buttimore Richard Morrison th1ng London Designer: Shay Hamias
Television/Cinema / Product Automotive Silver Winner Bakery Films Hamburg GERMANY Opel/ Vauxhall - Zafira and Meriva Adjustable World 40 General Motors Europe Lowe London London Patrick McClelland Simon Pearse/Clive Pickering Emmanuel St. M’Leux/Andre Moreira Dan Heighes Bakery Films Hamburg Florian Sigl Carsten Rothe Bruce St. Clair Ottar Gudnason Moving Picture Company London Moving Picture Company London The Sanctuary London Tom Seiler
Television/Cinema / Product Automotive Gold Winner Publicis Graffiti Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Renault Sandero Figures 75 Renault Argentina Publicis Graffiti Buenos Aires Diego Livachoff/Diego Sánchez Diego Livachoff/Matías Corbelle Diego Sánchez Marcelo Soruco Maximiliano Martinez Awards Cine Buenos Aires Fernando Damiano Marcos Negri Nicolás Pérez Veiga/Martín Kalina Hugo Colace Bitt Animation Buenos Aires Cinecolor Buenos Aires Papa Music Papa Music Buenos Aires
Television/Cinema / Product Automotive Silver Winner Y&R Toronto CANADA Ford Human Car 60 Ford of Canada Y&R Toronto Chris McGroarty Bruce Mckay/Joe Hash Bruce McKay/Joe Hash Bruce McKay Diane Kirk Blink Pictures Toronto Derek Sewell Benji Howell Jorn Threlfall Ian Foster Panic & Bob Editing Toronto David Baxter Vapor Music Toronto Gerry Mosby Music Director: Roger Harris; Transfer Facility: Notch; Colourist: Bill Ferwerda; Post Production: Crush; Composite Artist: Sean Cochrane
Television/Cinema / Product Automotive Products Silver Winner Draftfcb Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Glade AutoSport Trash 20 SC Johnson Draftfcb Buenos Aires Juan Cruz Bazterrica/Guillermo Castañeda Ariel Gil/Javier Ponce María Laura León/Carolina Vagliente Gonzalo Calzada Martín Mainetti MUU Cine Buenos Aires Guido Ruttemberg Daniel Tello Marcelo Lavintman Tambo Post Buenos Aires
Television/Cinema / Technique Best Use of Music Silver Winner Leo Burnett Chicago UNITED STATES McDonald's Boombox 60 McDonald's Leo Burnett, Chicago John Condon John Montgomery John Hansa/Tony Katalinic Jason Wright Tom Gorton Denis Giroux Eric Faber Believe Media Mike Brady Rene Vilar-Rios Whitehouse Matthew Wood Lime Studios Chief Creative Officer, Leo Burnett Worldwide: Mark Tutssel
Television/Cinema / Technique Best Use of Music Gold Winner Velocity Films Johannesburg SOUTH AFRICA Volkswagen GTI Dream 60 Volkswagen Ogilvy Cape Town Gordon Ray Jamie Mietz Emma Lundy Velocity Films Cape Town Helena Woodfine Greg Gray Paul Gilpin Deliverance Ricky Boyd Music Re-recorded by Theo Crous (Universal)
Television/Cinema / Technique Best Use of Music Silver Winner Y&R Singapore Singapore SINGAPORE Astro Mobile Bus 45 Astro Mobile Y&R Singapore Singapore Rowan Chanen Rowan Chanen Rowan Chanen Theresa Wong Los Angeles Jeff Tannebring Eric Steinman
Television/Cinema / Campaign Low Budget Campaign Gold Winner Demner, Merlicek & Bergmann Vienna AUSTRIA Moemax Furniture Stores - Throw the Swedes Out Campaign 3 Kitchen 30 Bedroom 30 Bathroom 30 Moemax Demner, Merlicek & Bergmann Vienna Mariusz Jan Demner Sebastian Kainz/Marc Wientzek Sebastian Kainz/Marc Wientzek Nina Havlicek Mark Hinckley Eva Hessler Albert Waaijenberg Dietmar Zechner Albert Waaijenberg Albert Waaijenberg Illustrator: Dietmar Zechner; Account Supervisor: Daniela Berlini; Account Managers: Petra Pendinger/Sophie Schmikal
Television/Cinema / Campaign Low Budget Campaign Silver Winner Leo Burnett Detroit Troy UNITED STATES Pontiac 4 Blender 30 Amish 30 Translation 30 Hair Dryer 30 General Motors - Pontiac Leo Burnett Detroit Troy Jeff Cruz David Charlton Diane Schomer Don Peasley JK Live Hollywood Chief Creative Officer, Leo Burnett Worldwide: Mark Tutssel
Television/Cinema / Product Banking/Financial/Insurance Gold Winner King James Cape Town SOUTH AFRICA Allan Gray Limited Beautiful 70 Allan Gray Limited King James Cape Town Alistair King Devin Kennedy Devin Kennedy Damian Bonse Caz Friedman Velocity Films Cape Town Karen Kloppers Keith Rose Deliverance Cape Town Ricky Boyd B&S Cape Town Arnold Vermaak Robroy Music Johannesburg Robert Schroder/Lorraine Shannon C. Veloso C. Veloso Joseph Clark
Television/Cinema / Product Banking/Financial/Insurance Silver Winner Matt Helfgott Productions Los Angeles UNITED STATES Ameriquest Brownie 30 Ameriquest DDB Los Angeles Mark Monteiro/Helene Cote Sarah Bates/Josh Fell Sarah Bates/Josh Fell Matt Helfgott Productions Los Angeles Josh Adams Matt Helfgott Rich Wong Filmcore Los Angeles Sean Shafer BLAST! Los Angeles Ben Davis
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Silver Winner Egg Films Cape Town SOUTH AFRICA BMW M3 Test Pilot 50 BMW Ireland/Davenport Johannesburg John Davenport Philip Ireland Magda Roets Egg Films Cape Town Colin Howard Jon Ronbeck Kevin Fitzgerald Rob Malpage Riot Johannesburg Gordon Midgeley Sterling Sound Johannesburg Lorens Persson Freq'ncy Audio Johannesburg Graig Botes
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Silver Winner Element 79 Chicago UNITED STATES Gatorade - League of Clutch Heroes :60 Gatorade Element 79 Chicago Dennis Ryan Doug Behm/Jon Flannery Ron D'Innocenzo Doug Behm/Steve Drifka Rob Jaeger/Kara Pierce E.J. Forrester Method Santa Monica Red Car Chicago Bob Carr Carl Orff
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Gold Winner Exit Films Melbourne AUSTRALIA Schweppes Burst 90 Cadbury Schweppes George Patterson Y&R Melbourne Ben Coulson Jim Ingram Ben Couzens Romanca Jasinski Exit Films Melbourne Karen Sproul Garth Davis Greig Fraser FIN Design & Effects Sydney Richard Lambert The Butchery Melbourne Jack Hutchings Level Two Music Melbourne To Build a Home/Cinematic Orchestra
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Silver Winner Filmgraphics Sydney AUSTRALIA Gatorade Heroes 45 Gatorade DDB Sydney Matt Eastwood Iggy Rodriguez Justin Crew Filmgraphics Sydney Anna Fawcett David Denneen Matt Stewart Sue Schweikert
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Gold Winner JWT Spain Barcelona SPAIN Freixenet Carta Nevada Reserva The Key to Reserva 560 Freixenet JWT Spain Barcelona Alex Martinez Carles Puig/Rory Lambert Benet Solans/Diana Belmonte RSA Films New York Quique Camín/Tito Coca/Aitana Ramón - Ovideo Martin Scorsese Harris Savides Thelma Shoonmaker Bernard Herrmann Scriptwriter: Ted Griffin
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Gold Winner Quad Productions Paris FRANCE Louis Vuitton A Journey 90 Louis Vuitton Ogilvy Paris Christian Reuilly Laure Bayle Quad Productions Paris Martin Coulais Bruno Aveillan Philippe Lesourd Wizz Paris Wizz Paris Fred Olszak Gustavo-Santaolalla Post Producer: Manu Beard; Flame Artist: Bruno Maillard
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Silver Winner Revolver Sydney AUSTRALIA Human Trafficking Radiohead 227 MTV Exit Asia Colman Rasic Carrasco Sydney Dejan Rasic/Rebecca Carrasco Rene Shalala Revolver Sydney Michael Ritchie Georgina Wilson Steve Rogers John Seale Guillotine Sydney Alexandre de Franceschi Radiohead Radiohead
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Silver Winner Revolver Sydney AUSTRALIA Euro Whooosh 60 Honda Australia Draftfcb Melbourne Scott Lambert Evan Roberts/Mat Garbutt Mick Bakos/Scott Lambert Karina Wright Revolver Sydney Michael Ritchie Georgina Wilson Steve Rogers Mandy Walker Fin Design & Effects Sydney The Editors Sydney Bernard Garry Nylon Studios Sydney Johnny Green
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Silver Winner TwinFilm Munich GERMANY New Yorker Closet 60 New Yorker Inhouse TwinFilm Group, Hamburg/Doppelgänger Hamburg Thomas Habermeyer/Ulrika Akerlind Eric Hillenbrand Martin Ruhe Popagenten Berlin Sebastian Pagel
Television/Cinema / Campaign Public Service/Social Welfare Campaign Silver Winner Arnold Boston UNITED STATES truth 3 Gun Store 60 Puppet 60 Actor Interview 60 American Legacy Foundation Arnold, Boston/Crispin Porter + Bogusky, Miami Pete Favat/Alex Bogusky John Kearse/Tom Adams Marc Einhorn/Alex Russell/Evan Fry Mike Costello/John Parker Rupert Samuel/Chris Kyriakos Vice Films Monica Hampton/Ben Dietz Jim Czarencki/James Blom Eddy Moretti Cosmo Street Aaron Langley/Lawrence Young Sound Lounge Integrated Analytics: Kristie Stoeckel/Josh Osgood; Account Services: Paul Nelson/Kate Thomson/Allison Begin; Cinematographer: Geoffrey O'Connor; Post Production: Riot NY; Assistant Editor: Josh Berger and Chris Angel; Eric Warzecha/Rob Sayers
Television/Cinema / Product Beverages - Alcoholic Silver Winner DDB Chicago Chicago UNITED STATES Bud Light Dude :60 Anheuser Busch DDB Chicago Chicago Paul Tilley Mark Gross Chuck Rachford/Chris Roe/Jim Larmon Kenny Herzog/Clay Weiner Will St. Clair Tool of North America, Los Angeles Kenny Herzog/Clay Weiner Jenna Rosher/Elliot Davis Mackenzie Cutler Tom Vogt Mackenzie Cutler Elias Arts Executive Director of Production: Diane Jackson; Production Business Manager: Ellen O'Donnell
Television/Cinema / Product Beverages - Alcoholic Silver Winner DDB Chicago Chicago UNITED STATES Bud Light Deli :60 Anheuser Busch DDB Chicago Chicago Paul Tilley Mark Gross Chuck Rachford/Chris Roe Chuck Rachford Chris Roe Will St. Clair Tool of North America, Los Angeles Mary O'Gara Erich Joiner Mark Plummer Carlos Howenstein Executive Director of Production: Diane Jackson; Production Business Manager: Ellen O'Donnell
Television/Cinema / Product Beverages - Alcoholic Silver Winner JWT Spain Barcelona SPAIN Freixenet Carta Nevada Reserva The Key to Reserva 560 Freixenet JWT Spain Barcelona Alex Martinez Carles Puig/Rory Lambert Benet Solans/Diana Belmonte RSA Films New York Quique Camín/Tito Coca/Aitana Ramón - Ovideo Martin Scorsese Harris Savides Thelma Shoonmaker Bernard Herrmann Scriptwriter: Ted Griffin
Television/Cinema / Product Beverages - Alcoholic Silver Winner Sonny London UNITED KINGDOM Carling Space 60 Coors Brewers Limited Beattie McGuinness Bungay London Trevor Beattie Patrick Burns Gavin McGrath Jane Oak Sonny London Alicia Bernard Fredrik Bond Jess Hall Account Director: Clare Campbell; Production Facility Company: The Sofa, Czech Republic; Sofa Producer: Fady Salameh; Post Production Company: Moving Picture Company; Producer: Scott Griffin; CG Supervisor: Duncan McWilliam; 2D Supervisor: Bill McNamara; Production Designer: Ondrej Nekvasil
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Dialogue Silver Winner BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES AT&T Scorsese 60 AT&T BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Susan Credle Darren Wright/David Skinner Darren Wright/David Skinner/Matthew Zaifert Rodney White Bob Emerson/Julie Andariese O Positive New York Jim Jenkins Bob Gantz Spontaneous New York Bikini Edit New York Avi Oron Big Foote New York Agency Music Producer: Melissa Chester
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Dialogue Gold Winner JWT Spain Barcelona SPAIN Freixenet Carta Nevada Reserva The Key to Reserva 560 Freixenet JWT Spain Barcelona Alex Martinez Carles Puig/Rory Lambert Benet Solans/Diana Belmonte RSA Films New York Quique Camín/Tito Coca/Aitana Ramón - Ovideo Martin Scorsese Harris Savides Thelma Shoonmaker Bernard Herrmann Scriptwriter: Ted Griffin
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Dialogue Silver Winner Leo Burnett London UNITED KINGDOM Think! Don’t Drink and Drive Moment of Doubt 50 UK Government Dept for Transport Leo Burnett London Jim Thornton Tony Malcolm/Guy Moore Tony Malcolm/Richard Brim Guy Moore/Daniel Fisher Emmalou Johnson HLA London Laura Kanerick John Hardwick Nanu Segal Owen Oppenheimer Wave Parv Thind
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Dialogue Silver Winner Robber's Dog Films Auckland NEW ZEALAND Alcohol Advisory Council of New Zealand Culture Change - Uncle Mark 45 Alcohol Advisory Council of New Zealand (ALAC) Clemenger BBDO Wellington Mark Harricks Bridgid Alkema Paul Young Christina Hazard Robber's Dog Films Auckland Mark Foster Mark Foster Adam Stevens Adam Clark Oktobor Auckland Paul Maxwell Liquid Studios Auckland
Television/Cinema / Product Beverages - Non-Alcoholic Silver Winner Grupo Gallegos Long Beach UNITED STATES California Milk Processor Board Elf 45 California Milk Processor Board Grupo Gallegos Long Beach Favio Ucedo Juan Oubiña Favio Ucedo Curro Chozas/Saul Escobar Saul Escobar Curro Chozas/Paula Oliosi Carlos Barciela Blue Productora Buenos Aires Gonzalo Fontana Pucho Mentasti Jose Luis Garcia Bitt Animation Buenos Aires Che Revolution Post Buenos Aires Carla Muzicansky AZ Los Angeles Santa Monica Gonzalo Ugarteche Leo Sujatovich Leo Sujatovich
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Visual Silver Winner Exit Films Melbourne AUSTRALIA Herringbone Henri's Hands 180 Herringbone M&C Saatchi Sydney Ben Welsh Oliver Devaris/Graham Johnson Oliver Devaris Graham Johnson Rod James Exit Films Melbourne Karen Sproul Garth Davis Greig Fraser FIN Design & Effects Sydney The Butchery Melbourne Jack Hutchings Nylon Studios Sydney Simon Lister/Dave Robertson Nylon Studios Sydney Elliott Wheeler Elliott Wheeler
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Visual Gold Winner Gorgeous Enterprises London UNITED KINGDOM Sony BRAVIA Play Doh 90 Sony Fallon London London Richard Flintham Juan Cabral Juan Cabral Juan Cabral Nicky Barnes Gorgeous Enterprises London Rupert Smythe Frank Budgen Frank Budgen Passion Pictures London Drew Lightfoot Neil Riley The Quarry London Ted Guard Wave London Parv Thind Keith Richards/Mick Jagger Keith Richards/Mick Jagger The Rolling Stones Animation Director: Darren Walsh; Post Production: MPC
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Visual Silver Winner MJZ Los Angeles UNITED STATES JCPenney Aviator 60 JCPenney Saatchi & Saatchi New York MJZ Los Angeles David Zander/Jeff Scruton Fredrik Bond Alwin Kuchler The Whitehouse New York Russell Icke
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Visual Silver Winner MJZ Los Angeles UNITED STATES Guinness Tipping Point 60 Guinness AMV BBDO Angus Macadam, Paul Jordan MJZ Los Angeles Debbie Turner Nicolai Fuglsig
Television/Cinema / Product Confectionery/Snacks Gold Winner Dentsu Inc. Tokyo JAPAN Carré de Chocolat Non-blinking Woman 118 Morinaga & Co., Ltd. DENTSU Inc. Tokyo Yoshihiro Sato Makoto Shinohara/Tsunao Arita Kaoru Okimura Mothers Inc. Tokyo Yoshihiro Matsukuma Jun Kawanishi Akihiro Okabayashi Hideyuki Fukawa Account Executive: Jun Sugimoto
Television/Cinema / Product Confectionery/Snacks Silver Winner Energy BBDO Chicago UNITED STATES Altoids Invention 30 Wm. Wrigley Jr. Co. Energy BBDO Chicago Marty Orzio Jim Hyman/Greg Braun Marty Orzio Frank Dattalo/Mike Roe Mike Roe Frank Dattalo Brigette Whisnant Liz Wzorek MJZ Los Angeles Tom Kuntz Darius Khondji The Mill The Mill Cut & Run Santa Monica Steve Gandolfi stimmüng Santa Monica
Television/Cinema / Product Confectionery/Snacks Grand Prize Fallon London London UNITED KINGDOM Cadbury Dairy Milk Gorilla 90 Cadbury Fallon London London Richard Flintham Juan Cabral Juan Cabral Juan Cabral Nicky Barnes Blink Productions London Matthew Fone Juan Cabral Daniel Bronks Final Cut London Joe Guest Wave London Parv Thind EMI Phil Collins Post Productions: MPC
Television/Cinema / Technique Editing Gold Winner Gorgeous Enterprises London UNITED KINGDOM Sony BRAVIA Play Doh 90 Sony Fallon Fallon London Richard Flintham Juan Cabral Juan Cabral Juan Cabral Nicky Barnes Gorgeous Enterprises London Rupert Smythe Frank Budgen Frank Budgen Passion Pictures London Drew Lightfoot Neil Riley The Quarry London Ted Guard Wave London Parv Thind Keith Richards/Mick Jagger Keith Richards/Mick Jagger The Rolling Stones Animation Director: Darren Walsh; Post Production: MPC
Television/Cinema / Technique Editing Silver Winner Mike Reed & Partners Post Production Sydney AUSTRALIA Volkswagen Eos Land of Contrasts 60 Volkswagen DDB Sydney Window Productions Sydney Mike Salter Sng Tong Beng MRPPP Sydney Rosano Lepri MRPPP Sydney Daniel Mitchell
Television/Cinema / Technique Editing Silver Winner Peepshow Post Productions London UNITED KINGDOM XBOX Halo 3 Believe 60 Microsoft McCann Erickson London MJZ Los Angeles Rupert Sanders Peepshow Post Productions London Andrea MacArthur
Television/Cinema / Technique Editing Silver Winner Publicis Conseil Paris FRANCE Orange "TV on Demand" Rewind City 90 Delphine Ernotte Publicis Conseil Paris Olivier Altmann Olivier Camensuli Frederic Royer Pierre Marcus WAM Rattlingstick, London/Wanda Productions, Paris Nancy Gabriel/Sally Humphries Ringan Ledwidge Jess Hall Richard Orrick @workpost Amelia Warner Post Production: Mikros images; Télécine: Mick Vincent @ The Mill
Television/Cinema / Technique Editing Silver Winner Velocity Films Johannesburg SOUTH AFRICA Volkswagen GTI Dream 60 Volkswagen Ogilvy Cape Town Gordon Ray Jamie Mietz Emma Lundy Velocity Films Cape Town Helena Woodfine Greg Gray Paul Gilpin Deliverance Ricky Boyd Music Re-recorded by Theo Crous (Universal)
Television/Cinema / Product Corporate Gold Winner DDB London London UNITED KINGDOM Volkswagen Independent Cinema Toy Story 60 Volkswagen DDB London London Jeremy Craigen Graeme Hall Gavin Siakimotu Sarah Browell Rattling Stick Kirsty Burns Andy McLeod Alwin Kulcher Alwin Kulcher Account Manager: Charlie Elliott/Dudley Desborough
Television/Cinema / Product Corporate Silver Winner JWT Spain Barcelona SPAIN Freixenet Carta Nevada Reserva The Key to Reserva 560 Freixenet JWT Spain Barcelona Alex Martinez Carles Puig/Rory Lambert Benet Solans/Diana Belmonte RSA Films New York Quique Camín/Tito Coca/Aitana Ramón - Ovideo Martin Scorsese Harris Savides Thelma Shoonmaker Bernard Herrmann Scriptwriter: Ted Griffin
Television/Cinema / Technique Humour Gold Winner BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES FedEx Carrier Pigeons 30 FedEx BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Eric Silver Reuben Hower Gerard Caputo Elise Greiche MJZ New York Tom Kuntz Jeff Cronenweth Marc Healy Mackenzie Cutler New York Gavin Cutler
Television/Cinema / Technique Humour Silver Winner BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES AMP Energy Walk of No Shame 60 Pepsi BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Peter Kain/Gianfranco Arena Alexis Bello Alex Shulhafer Amy Wertheimer Biscuit Filmworks Los Angeles Tim Godsall Bryan Newman Mass Market New York Nomad Santa Monica John Murray Frisbie New York Agency Music Producer: Loren Parkins
Television/Cinema / Technique Humour Silver Winner BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES AT&T Butcher 30 AT&T BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Susan Credle Darren Wright/David Skinner Darren Wright/Alex Taylor David Skinner/Jason Stefanik Bob Emerson Nicole Lundy (Senior Producer) Epoch Films Beverly Hills Phil Morrison Mott Hupfel Charlex New York Beast Santa Monica Jim Ulbrich
Television/Cinema / Technique Humour Silver Winner BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES FedEx Cup Conference Call 30 FedEx BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Eric Silver Dan Kelleher Dan Kelleher/Grant Smith Richard Ardito Elise Greiche Kimberly Clarke (Assistant Producer) O Positive New York Jim Jenkins Russell Carpenter Mackenzie Cutler New York Ian Mackenzie
Television/Cinema / Technique Humour Gold Winner GREYnyc New York UNITED STATES E*Trade Baby Banking 30 E*Trade GREYnyc New York Tor Myhren Jonathan Cranin/Noel Cottrell Ari Halper/Randy Krallman Steve Krauss Bennett McCarroll Alison Horn Smuggler New York Cory Berg Randy Krallman Tico Poulakakis Hush New York Eric Karasyk/David Schwartz/Jess Pierik/Laura Alejo/Graham Hill Framestore New York Laney Gradus/Raul Ortega/Mindy Dubin Cosmo Street New York Lawrence Young Glen Landrum New York Boss Martians New York Evan Foster Evan Foster Music Producer: Amy Rosen
Television/Cinema / Technique Humour Silver Winner GREYnyc New York UNITED STATES E*Trade Baby Mobile 30 E*Trade GREYnyc New York Tor Myhren Noel Cottrell Jimmy Heekin/Ben Huser/Randy Krallman Tor Myhren Bennett McCarroll Alison Horn Smuggler New York Cory Berg Randy Krallman Tico Poulakakis My Active Driveway New York Eric Karasyk/David Schwartz/Jess Pierik Framestore New York Laney Gradus/Raul Ortea/Mindy Dubin Cosmo Street New York Lawrence Young Glen Landrum New York Boss Martians New York Evan Foster Music Producer: Amy Rosen
Television/Cinema / Technique Humour Gold Winner JWT Sydney Sydney AUSTRALIA Thrifty Birthday Girl 30 Thrifty JWT Sydney Sydney Jay Benjamin/Andy DiLallo Adam Fine John Lam/Brendan Donnelly Tania Templeton Plaza Films Sydney Susannah DiLallo Dave Klaiber Daniel Ardilly The Editors Sydney Jodie Gallacher Sound Reservoir Sydney Nylon Studios Sydney
Television/Cinema / Technique Humour Gold Winner MJZ Los Angeles UNITED STATES Skittles Touch 30 Masterfoods TBWA\Chiat Day New York Gerry Graf/Ian Reichenthal Eric Kallman Craig Allan MJZ Los Angeles David Zander/Jeff Scruton Tom Kuntz Jo Willems Mackenzie Cutler New York Gavin Cutler
Television/Cinema / Technique Humour Gold Winner MJZ Los Angeles UNITED STATES Axe Chocolate Man 60 Unilever VOP Buenos Aires Hernán Ponce Mario Crudele Martin Ponce Roberto Carsillo José Silva MJZ Los Angeles David Zander/ Jeff Scruton Tom Kuntz Harris Savides Final Cut Carlos Arias La Casa Post Sound Buenos Aires Allen Toussaint: A Sweet Touch of Love Client Services Director: Vanina Rudaeff
Television/Cinema / Technique Humour Gold Winner VOP Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Axe Chocolate Man 58 Unilever VOP Buenos Aires Hernán Ponce Mario Crudele Martin Ponce Roberto Carsillo José Silva MJZ Los Angeles Jeff Scruton Tom Kuntz Harry Savides Final Cut Carlos Arias La Casa Post Sound Buenos Aires Allen Toussaint: A Sweet Touch of Love Client Services Director: Vanina Rudaeff
Television/Cinema / Technique Low Budget Silver Winner JWT Sydney Sydney AUSTRALIA Thrifty Birthday Girl 30 Thrifty JWT Sydney Sydney Jay Benjamin/Andy DiLallo Adam Fine John Lam/Brendan Donnelly Tania Templeton Plaza Films Sydney Susannah DiLallo Dave Klaiber Daniel Ardilly The Editors Sydney Jodie Gallacher Sound Reservoir Sydney Nylon Studios Sydney
Television/Cinema / Technique Low Budget Silver Winner Robber's Dog Films Auckland NEW ZEALAND Nintendo Jam Sessions Sponge 30 Monaco Corp Colenso BBDO Auckland Richard Maddocks Jonathan McMahon Lisa Fedyszyn Jonathan Gerard Robber's Dog Films Auckland Mark Foster Claire Thomson Sam Peacocke Ginny Loane Images & Sound Auckland Sam Peacocke Liquid Studios Auckland
Television/Cinema / Product Cosmetics/Toiletries Gold Winner VOP Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Axe Chocolate Man 58 Unilever VOP Buenos Aires Hernán Ponce Mario Crudele Martin Ponce Roberto Carsillo José Silva MJZ Los Angeles David Zander/ Jeff Scruton Tom Kuntz Harry Savides Final Cut Carlos Arias La Casa Post Sound Buenos Aires Allen Toussaint: A Sweet Touch of Love Client Services Director: Vanina Rudaeff
Television/Cinema / Product Cosmetics/Toiletries Silver Winner VOP Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Axe Shower Gel Church 55 Unilever VOP Buenos Aires Hernán Ponce Sebastian Stagno/Rafael D'Alvia José Pereira Pedro Losada Roberto Carsillo Selva Dinelli Rebolución Buenos Aires Patricio Alvarez Casado Luciano Podcaminsky Cristian Cotet No Problem Buenos Aires Animal Music Buenos Aires Client Services Director: Vanina Rudaeff
Television/Cinema / Product Entertainment Gold Winner Ogilvy & Mather Argentina Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Film Suez/SAWA Trial 60 Film Suez/SAWA Ogilvy & Mather Argentina Buenos Aires Gastón Bigio Ramiro Rodriguez Cohen/Rodrigo Grau Hernán Rebaldería Santiago Dulce Marcelo Ramos Andrés Salmoyraghi Argentinacine Buenos Aires Marcos Landajo Carolina Pena/Florencia Foscaldii Zapiola/Lopez/Romanella La Casa Post Sound/Swing Buenos Aires Swing Musica Head of Art: Jonathan Gurvit
Television/Cinema / Product Entertainment Silver Winner Ogilvy & Mather Argentina Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Film Suez/SAWA Confession 60 Film Suez/SAWA Ogilvy & Mather Argentina Buenos Aires Gastón Bigio Ramiro Rodriguez Cohen/Rodrigo Grau Hernán Rebaldería Santiago Dulce Marcelo Ramos Andrés Salmoyraghi Argentinacine Buenos Aires Marcos Landajo Carolina Pena/Florencia Foscaldii Zapiola/Lopez/Romanella La Casa Post Sound/Swing Buenos Aires Swing Musica Head of Art: Jonathan Gurvit
Television/Cinema / Product Entertainment Silver Winner doug agency Toronto CANADA The Worldwide Short Film Festival Scooter 15 Canadian Film Centre (CFC) doug agency Toronto Doug Robinson Ian Schwey/Steffan Barry Steffan Barry/Ian Schwey Ian Schwey/Steffan Barry Austin Armstrong Brown Entertainment Toronto William Cranor Erik Wilson Jamie Travis Topix Toronto Marco Polsinelli Traffik Toronto Brian Noon Vapor Music Toronto David Hayman
Television/Cinema / Technique Original Music Scoring Silver Winner HEIMAT, Berlin Berlin GERMANY Hornbach Finish it 60 Hornbach Home Improvement Superstores HEIMAT, Berlin Berlin Guido Heffels Till Eckel/Alexander Ardelean/Sebastian Kainz Tim Schneider/Marc Wientzek/Mike Brand Kerstin Breuer Markenfilm Berlin Lutz Mueller Carl Erik Rinsch Javier Aguirresarobe Javier Aguirresarobe FURIA Barcelona Alex Grau NHB Berlin Pablo Plant Mosermeyer Berlin Mosermeyer Berlin Mosermeyer
Television/Cinema / Technique Original Music Scoring Silver Winner Nylon Studios Sydney AUSTRALIA Herringbone Henri's Hands 120 Herringbone M&C Saatchi Sydney Ben Welsh Oliver Devaris/Graham Johnson Oliver Devaris Graham Johnson Rod James Exit Films Melbourne Karen Sproul Garth Davis Greig Fraser Fin Design & Effects Sydney The Butchery Melbourne Jack Hutchings Nylon Studios Sydney Simon Lister/Dave Robertson Nylon Studios Sydney Elliott Wheeler Elliott Wheeler
Television/Cinema / Product Home Entertainment Silver Winner Fallon London London UNITED KINGDOM Sony BRAVIA Play Doh 90 Sony Fallon London London Richard Flintham Juan Cabral Juan Cabral Juan Cabral Nicky Barnes Gorgeous Enterprises London Rupert Smythe Frank Budgen Frank Budgen Passion Pictures London Drew Lightfoot Neil Riley The Quarry London Ted Guard Wave London Parv Thind Keith Richards/Mick Jagger Keith Richards/Mick Jagger The Rolling Stones Animation Director: Darren Walsh; Post Production: MPC
Television/Cinema / Product Home Entertainment Gold Winner GO Film New York UNITED STATES XBOX Halo 3 Enemy Weapon :60 Microsoft McCann Worldgroup/T.A.G. San Francisco John Petroulis Ben Wolan Rick Herrara Vince Genovese GO Film New York Gary Rose/Jonathan Weinstein/Robert Wherry JD Davison Simon McQuoid Antonio Calvache Spotwelders New York Dick Gordon
Television/Cinema / Product Home Entertainment Gold Winner GO Film New York UNITED STATES XBOX Halo 3 Hunted :60 Microsoft McCann Worldgroup/T.A.G. San Francisco John Petroulis Ben Wolan Rick Herrara Vince Genovese GO Film New York Gary Rose/Jonathan Weinstein/Robert Wherry JD Davison Simon McQuoid Antonio Calvache Spotwelders New York Dick Gordon
Television/Cinema / Technique Sound Design Silver Winner Nirvana Films Bangalore INDIA Neo Sports Gas 120 Neo Sports Broadcast Pvt Ltd Ogilvy & Mather Mumbai Piyush Pandey Sagar Mahabaleshwarkar Ramamurthy S. Ramamurthy S./Vinod Sudheer/Gururaj Rao/Sweta Ghorawat Deepa Limaye Nirvana Films Bangalore Sneha Iype Mekala Krishnaswamy Prakash Varma PS Vinod Prime Focus Plus Mumbai Shyam Salgaonkar Famous Studios Mumbai Darshan Anand Ranganathan
Television/Cinema / Technique Sound Design Silver Winner velvet mediendesign Munich GERMANY Gran Centenario Tequila The Calling 96 Casa Cuervo DDB Mexico City Raymundo Lopez/Yosu Aranguena Raymundo Lopez Marcelo Genel Aca Films Mexico City David Chipon Elda Bravo Matthias Zentner Torsten Lippstock velvet mediendesign Munich Sylvie Roessler/Christian Stanzel/Martin Tallosy/Christian Deister/Dagmar Ammon Blackmountain, Stuttgart/velvet mediendesign Munich Abdelkareem Abonamus/Daniel Stern/Tobias Ott/Yuta Shimitzu/Bastian Traunfellner/Adam Wesierski velvet mediendesign Munich Jochen Kraus Adelphoi London Andrew Sherriff/Ashley Bates Adelphoi London Andrew Sherriff/Ashley Bates Service Production: Milk&Honey, Prague; Producer: Katarina Halova
Television/Cinema / Product Media Promotion Gold Winner BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES HBO Surprise 70 HBO BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Don Schneider Colin Nissan Matt Vescovo Rachel Seitel RSA Los Angeles Sam Mendes John Mathieson Final Cut New York Rick Russell Groove Addicts Los Angeles Thomas Newman Agency Music Producer: Loren Parkins
Television/Cinema / Product Media Promotion Gold Winner BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES HBO Diner 75 HBO BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Don Schneider Colin Nissan Matt Vescovo Rachel Seitel RSA Los Angeles Sam Mendes John Mathieson Final Cut New York Rick Russell Groove Addicts Los Angeles Thomas Newman Agency Music Producer: Loren Parkins
Television/Cinema / Product Media Promotion Silver Winner Nirvana Films Bangalore INDIA Neo Sports Gas 120 Neo Sports Broadcast Pvt Ltd Ogilvy & Mather Mumbai Piyush Pandey Sagar Mahabaleshwarkar Ramamurthy S. Ramamurthy S./Vinod Sudheer/Gururaj Rao/Sweta Ghorawat Deepa Limaye Nirvana Films Bangalore Sneha Iype Mekala Krishnaswamy Prakash Varma P.S.. Vinod Prime Focus Plus Mumbai Shyam Salgaonkar Famous Studio Mumbai Darshan Anand Ranganathan
Television/Cinema / Product Media Promotion Silver Winner Ogilvy & Mather Mumbai INDIA Neo Sports Gas 90 Neo Sports Broadcast Pvt Ltd Ogilvy & Mather Mumbai Piyush Pandey Sagar Mahabaleshwarkar Ramamurthy S. Ramamurthy S./Vinod Sudheer/Gururaj Rao/Sweta Ghorawat Deepa Limaye Nirvana Films Bangalore Sneha Iype Mekala Krishnaswamy Prakash Varma P.S Vinod Prime Focus Plus Mumbai Sally Salgaonkar Famous Studios Mumbai Darshan Anandh Ranganathan
Television/Cinema / Product Media Promotion Silver Winner Outsider Santa Monica UNITED STATES Discovery Channel I Love the World :60 Discovery Channel 72 and Sunny El Segundo Glenn Cole Jason Norcross Bryan Rowles/Jason Norcross Sam Baerwald Angelo Ferrugia Outsider Santa Monica Don Block/Rich Carter/Elaine Behnken Jeremy Barrett James Rouse Max Goldman Method Studios Santa Monica Alex Frisch Mad River Post Santa Monica Luca Eskin Lime Studios Santa Monica Loren Silber Beacon Street Studios Santa Monica Brian Chapman Brand Director: Alex Schneider; Brand Manager: Roshni Marfatia
Television/Cinema / Technique Visual Effects Silver Winner BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES Pepsi Magnetic Attraction 60 Pepsi BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Don Schneider Dan Rollman Matt Vescovo Hyatt Choate MJZ New York Craig Gillespie Chris Soos Mass Market New York Nomad Santa Monica John Murray Francois Blaignan JSM New York Agency Music Producer: Loren Parkins
Television/Cinema / Technique Visual Effects Silver Winner VOP Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Axe Quake 60 Unilever VOP Buenos Aires Hernán Ponce Mario Crudele Martin Ponce Roberto Carsillo Selva Dinelli Rebolución Buenos Aires Patricio Alvarez Casado Armando Bo Marcelo Camorino Bitt Animation Franco Bittolo-Fabian Galvez Patricio Pena La Casa Post Sound Buenos Aires Animal Music Buenos Aires Client Services Director: Vanina Rudaeff
Television/Cinema / Product Public Service/Social Welfare Silver Winner AlmapBBDO São Paulo BRAZIL Casa do Zezinho Test 60 Casa do Zezinho AlmapBBDO São Paulo Marcello Serpa Marcello Serpa Luiz Sanches/Dulcidio Caldeira Romero Cavalcanti André Soares Cinema Centro São Paulo Paulo Gandra Tales Martins Sonzeira
Television/Cinema / Product Public Service/Social Welfare Silver Winner Arnold Boston UNITED STATES truth Gun Store 60 American Legacy Foundation Arnold, Boston/Crispin Porter + Bogusky, Miami Pete Favat/Alex Bogusky John Kearse/Tom Adams Marc Einhorn/Alex Russell/Evan Fry Mike Costello/John Parker Rupert Samuel/Chris Kyriakos Vice Films Monica Hampton/Ben Dietz/Jim Czarencki/James Blom Eddy Moretti Cosmo Street Aaron Langley Sound Lounge Rob Sayers Integrated Analytics: Kristie Stoeckel/Josh Osgood; Account Services: Paul Nelson/Kate Thomson/Allison Begin; Cinematographer: Geoffrey O'Connor; Post Production: Riot NY; Assistant Editor: Josh Berger
Television/Cinema / Product Retail Services Silver Winner BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES Monster.com Stork 60 Monster.com BBDO New York New York David Lubars Eric Silver Reuben Hower Gerard Caputo Anthony Curti/Ed Zazzera Rattling Stick London Daniel Kleinman Ben Davis Framestore London William Bartlett Cut & Run New York Steve Gandolfi Human New York Agency Music Producer: Loren Parkins
Television/Cinema / Product Retail Services Silver Winner JWT Sydney Sydney AUSTRALIA Thrifty Birthday Girl 30 Thrifty JWT Sydney Sydney Jay Benjamin/Andy DiLallo Adam Fine John Lam/Brendan Donnelly Tania Templeton Plaza Films Sydney Susannah Phillips Dave Klaiber Daniel Ardilly The Editors Sydney Jodie Gallacher Sound Reservoir Sydney Nylon Studios Sydney
Television/Cinema / Product Retail Services Silver Winner Plaza Films Sydney AUSTRALIA Thrifty Birthday Girl 30 Thrifty JWT Sydney Sydney Andy DiLallo/Jay Benjamin Adam Fine John Lam/Brendan Donnelly Tania Templeton Plaza Films Sydney Susannah DiLallo Dave Klaiber Daniel Ardilly The Editors Sydney Jodie Gallacher Sound Reservoir Sydney Nylon Studios Sydney
Television/Cinema / Product Travel & Tourism Silver Winner Monster Films Inc. Tokyo JAPAN Eco Wari (Economy Discount) Merlion 45 All Nippon Airways Co., Ltd. Shingata Inc., Tokyo/Dentsu Inc., Tokyo/Trademark, Tokyo Hiroshi Sasaki Yoshimitsu Sawamoto/Akihiro Terui/Koichiro Abe Kazusa Toshinari Monster Films Inc. Tokyo Keisuke Motomatsu Toshiyuki Yagi Shinji Nakata Makoto Jukuroki cinq-art co., ltd. Tokyo Hayato Takabuchi Omnibus Japan/Post Production Center Inc. Tokyo Tsuyoshi Kanda/Wataru Ichikawa THIRTIETH Co., Ltd. Tokyo Katsuya Yamada Music Title: "Mardi Gras/Mississippi Suite"; Production Managers: Isao Honma/Hirokazu Okumura
Television/Cinema / Product Utilities Silver Winner BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES AT&T Scorsese 60 AT&T BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Susan Credle Darren Wright/David Skinner Darren Wright/David Skinner/Matthew Zaifert Rodney White Bob Emerson/Julie Andariese O Positive New York Jim Jenkins Bob Gantz Spontaneous New York Bikini Edit New York Avi Oron Big Foote New York Agency Music Producer: Melissa Chester
Television/Cinema / Product Utilities Silver Winner Publicis Conseil Paris FRANCE Orange "TV on Demand" Rewind City 90 Delphine Ernotte Publicis Conseil Paris Olivier Altmann Olivier Camensuli Frederic Royer Pierre Marcus WAM Rattlingstick, London/Wanda Productions, Paris Nancy Gabriel/Sally Humphries Ringan Ledwidge Jess Hall Richard Orrick @workpost Amelia Warner Post Production: Mikros images; Télécine: Mick Vincent @ The Mill