London International Awards London International Awards 2019-04-25T06:51:25Z 2019-04-25T06:51:25Z London International Awards 11.5606 LIA 2008 1 1 2 1 2 1 0 False False False 0 0 0 0 False False
Medium Category Company City Country Brand Name of Product or Service Title Length in Seconds Corporate Name of Client Advertising Agency Advertising Agency City Chief Creative Officer(s) Group Creative Director(s) Executive Creative Director(s) Creative Director(s) Associate Creative Director(s) Copywriter(s) Art Director(s) Executive Agency Producer(s) Agency Producer(s) Production Company(s) Production Company City Executive Producer(s) Producer(s) Director(s) Director of Photography Lighting Director(s) Animation Company Animation Company City Animator(s) Special Effects Company Special Effects Company City Special Effects By Editing Facility Editing Facility City Editor(s) Sound Design Company Sound Design Company City Sound Design By Music Production Company Music Production Company City Music Arranger(s) Music Composer(s) Music Lyricist(s) Performer(s) Other
Television/Cinema / Product Apparel Lowe Pirella Fronzoni Milan ITALY Arena Audience 20 Arena Lowe Pirella Fronzoni Milan Francesco Bozza/Umberto Casagrande Andrea Stanich Pietro Lorusso Marina Giardina First Floor Milan Daniele Geroldi Daniele Geroldi Green Movie Milan Paolo Re
Television/Cinema / Product Apparel harvest Santa Monica UNITED STATES Nike PR Magic :60 Nike Wieden + Kennedy Portland Alberto Ponte/Jeff Williams Dylan Lee Mire Kaddoura Ben Grylewicz Jennifer Smieja/Hayley Goggin/Fran O'Connor harvest Santa Monica Bonnie Goldfarb/Scott Howard Deb Tietjen Baker Smith Claudio Miranda Todd Heater Ring of Fire Santa Monica Lost Planet Santa Monica Paul Martinez Production Company Head of Production: Rob Sexton
Television/Cinema / Campaign Campaign BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES FedEx Cup 3 Conference Call 30 Assistant 30 Into Golf 30 FedEx BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Eric Silver Dan Kelleher Dan Kelleher/Grant Smith Richard Ardito Elise Greiche Kimberly Clarke (Assistant Producer) O Positive New York Jim Jenkins Russell Carpenter Mackenzie Cutler New York Ian Mackenzie
Television/Cinema / Campaign Campaign BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES Monster.com 3 Legs 60 Daybreak 60 Stork 60 Monster.com BBDO New York New York David Lubars Eric Silver Steve McElligott/Adam Kanzer/Reuben Hower Jerome Marucci/Chuck Tso/Gerard Caputo Anthony Curti/Ed Zazzera MJZ, New York/Rattling Stick London Rupert Sanders/Nicolai Fugslig/Daniel Kleinman Greig Fraser/Benoit del Homme/Ben Davis Mass Market, New York/The Mill, New York/Framestore London Angus Kneale/William Bartlett Spotwelders, London/Final Cut, New York/Cut & Run New York Bill Smedley/Rick Russell/Steve Gandolfi Mit Out Sound San Francisco Ren Klyce Cherry Tate Music, New York/Human New York Agency Music Producer: Loren Parkins
Television/Cinema / Campaign Campaign DDB Chicago Chicago UNITED STATES Bud Light 4 Dude :60 Dude Football :30 Dude Vegas :60 Dude Airport :60 Anheuser Busch DDB Chicago Chicago Paul Tilley Mark Gross Chuck Rachford/Chris Roe/Jim Larmon Kenny Herzog/Clay Weiner/Jason Karley/Jeff Oswald Galen Graham/John Baker Will St. Clair Katie Orr Tool of North America, Los Angeles/Biscuit, Los Angeles Kenny Herzog/Clay Weiner Jenna Rosher/Elliot Davis/Ross Richardson/Barry Markowitz Mackenzie Cutler Tom Vogt Mackenzie Cutler Elias Arts Executive Director of Production: Diane Jackson; Production Business Manager: Ellen O'Donnell
Television/Cinema / Campaign Campaign JWT Argentina Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Ford Ka 4 Baby 47 Duck 47 Braids 45 Ball 47 Ford S.C.A JWT Argentina Buenos Aires Gonzalo Vecino/Pablo Álvarez Travieso Ignacio Mendiola Martín Otonello Screenplay Producciones Gizmo Buenos Aires Gizmo Gizmo Buenos Aires La Casa Post Sound Buenos Aires Alejandro Seoane Buenos Aires Alejandro Seoane Alejandro Seoane Account Director: Eduardo Parapugna; Account Coordinator: Carolina Gay; Account Executive: Andrés Gobbi
Television/Cinema / Campaign Campaign JWT Brazil São Paulo BRAZIL Seda 3 Coffee 20 Clothes 20 Young Mother 20 Unilever JWT Brazil São Paulo Mario D'Andrea Mario D'Andrea/Roberto Fernandez Andrea Siqueira Rinaldo Ferrarezzi Anna Bohm Cine São Paulo Waldemar Tamagno Felipe Figueiredo André Modugno Felipe Figueiredo Sax so funny São Paulo
Television/Cinema / Campaign Campaign John St Toronto CANADA Auto Trader 3 Age 30 Research 30 Anniversary 30 Trader Media John St Toronto Stephen Jurisic/Angus Tucker Chris Hirsch Nellie Kim Dale Giffen Partners Film Company Toronto Aerin Barnes Tim Corrigan James Haworth Marc Laliberte-Else Panic & Bob Toronto Matthew Kett Imprint Music Toronto Colourist: Eric Whipp - Alter Ego; Online: Andrew Hobbs - Panic & Bob
Television/Cinema / Technique Animation BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES Guinness Football 15 Diageo BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Kara Goodrich (Senior Creative Director), Cesar Finamori/Dulcidio Caldeira Dulcidio Caldeira Cesar Finamori Anthony Curti (Senior Producer), Zubin Simpson (Assistant Producer) Psyop New York Eben Mears/Joshua Harvey Psyop New York Psyop New York Tinitus Los Angeles Francois Blaignan Tinitus Los Angeles Agency Music Producer: Rani Vaz
Television/Cinema / Technique Animation Bling Imaging Hollywood UNITED STATES Foster Farms Transformation 70 Foster Farms Grupo Gallegos Long Beach Favio Ucedo Martin Cerri Rodrigo Trevio/Edgar Hernandez Andres Munera Valeria Maldini Flip Films Adrian Castagna Leda Nasio Nicolas Kasakoff/Sebastian Schor Leandro Filloy Bling Imaging Hollywood Fernando Zorrilla/Paal Anand Bling Imaging Hollywood Fernando Zorrilla/Paal Anand/Anthony Mabin/Tony Noel UHF Voltron AZ Los Angeles Santa Monica Gonzalo Ugarteche Swing Musica Andres Goldstein/Mariano Mendoza
Television/Cinema / Technique Animation Dentsu Young & Rubicam Inc. Tokyo JAPAN Hitachi X-Series Plasma TV Dream On 196 Hitachi Ltd. Dentsu Young & Rubicam Inc. Tokyo Masanobu Yoshii Yutaro Kojima Yutaro Kojima Kaori Motohashi/Kiyotaka Kobayashi Aoi Advertising Promotion Inc. Tokyo Kumiko Kitamura/Hirohide Takene Mai Tominaga WOW Tokyo WOW Tokyo WOW, Tokyo/IMAGICA, Tokyo Kenjiro Yamada - IMAGICA Hiraishi Office Paris Atsuko Hiraishi Hiraishi Office Paris Mari Fukuhara - Hiraishi Office Illustrator: Aya Kato
Television/Cinema / Technique Animation JWT Paris Levallois Perret FRANCE Wilkinson Fight for Kisses 117 Eric Oriot/Catherine Brandenberger/Stéphane Rosen JWT Paris Levallois Perret Xavier Beauregard/Vincent Pedrocchi Vincent Pedrocchi Xavier Beauregard WANDA AKAMA Xavier Berthelot Head of Innovation and Content: Olivier Sebag
Television/Cinema / Technique Animation Taiyo Kikaku Co., Ltd. Tokyo JAPAN YKK AP Open the Next 60 YKK AP Inc. Eiji Tanigawa Taiyo Kikaku Co., Ltd. Tokyo Reiji Ono Satoshi Takahashi Eiji Tanigawa Taiyo Kikaku Co., Ltd. Tokyo Toru Hayai/Tetsuka Niiyama/Go Takahashi Studio Inter Field Corporation Tokyo Shinya Suzuki Taiyo Kikaku Co., Ltd. Tokyo Tomohiro Suzuki Flowt Tokyo Tatsuya Yamada Flowt Tokyo Tatsuya Yamada Production Manager: Hirotaka Tochihara
Television/Cinema / Technique Animation Toybox Auckland NEW ZEALAND Global Plus Have you ever been? 60 Bank of New Zealand and Air New Zealand Colenso BBDO Auckland Nick Worthington Steve Cochran Jamie Hitchcock/Josh Lancaster Jamie Hitchcock/Josh Lancaster Jen Storey Toybox Auckland James Hudson Paul Scott James Toybox Auckland Liquid Studios Auckland Liquid Studios Auckland
Television/Cinema / Technique Animation beacon communications k.k. Tokyo JAPAN Greenpeace Man and Whale 120 Greenpeace Leo Burnett, Miami/ beacon communications k.k., Tokyo Regional Creative Director: Alexandre Okada Whit Friese Hidekazu Sato Hidekazu Sato Takumi Kubota beacon communications k.k. Tokyo Koji Yamamura Yamamura Animation Tokyo Koji Yamamura/Chie Arai/Rie Yoshida/Takayo Nishimura IMAGICA Tokyo Koji Busaka Aoi Studio Tokyo Koji Kasamatsu Hitomi Shimizu Account Supervisor: Ayako Sato; Account Executive: Toshinobu Umetsu
Television/Cinema / Product Automotive CreativeOnDemand Coconut Grove UNITED STATES VW Jetta Clean :30 Volkswagen of America CreativeOnDemand Coconut Grove Daniel Marrero/Priscilla Cortizas Laura Varela Company Films Los Angeles Robert Nackman/Robin Benson John Dino David McNally Joshua Hess Outpost Audio Miami Steve Johnston
Television/Cinema / Product Automotive DDB London London UNITED KINGDOM Volkswagen Golf Night Drive 90 Volkswagen DDB London London Jeremy Craigen Sam Oliver Shishir Patel Lucinda Ker Independent, London/Biscuit Filmworks Los Angeles Jay Veal/Richard Packer Noam Murro Paul Cameron Paul Cameron Account Managers: James Hayhurst/Louise Garner
Television/Cinema / Product Automotive DDB London London UNITED KINGDOM Volkswagen BlueMotion Polo Bags 60 Volkswagen DDB London London Jeremy Craigen Graeme Hall Noah Regan/Gavin Siakimotu Lucy Westmore Independent Dominic Freeman Daniel Levi Steve Blackman Steve Blackman Account Manager: Louise Garner
Television/Cinema / Product Automotive DDB London London UNITED KINGDOM Volkswagen Polo Dog 30 Volkswagen DDB London London Jeremy Craigen Sam Oliver/Shishir Patel Dylan Harrison/Feargal Balance Dylan Harrison/Feargal Balance Lucy Westmore Independent, London/Biscuit Filmworks Los Angeles Richard Packer Noam Murro Matthew Libitique Matthew Libitique
Television/Cinema / Product Automotive Jung von Matt Hamburg GERMANY Smart Gas Can Blues 60 Mercedes-Benz Schweiz AG Jung von Matt/Limmat Zürich Dörte Spengler-Ahrens/Jan Rexhausen/Alexander Jaggy/Michael Rottmann Daniel Pieracci/Fabio Straccia Gun Kanjanapokin/Ricardo Distefano Julia Cramer Markenfilm Wedel Cornelius Rönz Matthieu Mantovani Max Böhm/Stefan Huschenbeth/Christoph Liebsch/Christian Wurst-Riecke Ingo Berends Hendrik Smith phreeky beats Matthias Rewig/Marcus Löber Post Production: Daniel Brylka; MF: Video Produktions
Television/Cinema / Product Automotive Jung von Matt Hamburg GERMANY Mercedes-Benz G-Class Obstacles 60 Daimler AG Jung von Matt Hamburg Fabian Frese/Thimoteus Wagner Peter Gocht Christian Kroll Sehsucht Hamburg Andreas Coutsoumbelis/Martin Woelke Ole Peters/Hannes Geiger Hannes Geiger/Thore Bornemann/Maurice Jochem BLUWI Music & Sounddesign Hamburg BLUWI Music & Sounddesign Hamburg
Television/Cinema / Product Automotive Jung von Matt Hamburg GERMANY Mercedes-Benz The Race F1 60 Daimler AG Jung von Matt Hamburg Deneke von Weltzien/Daniel Frericks Anton von Weltzien/Karen Am Ende/Deneke von Weltzien Christian Kroll radical.media Berlin Tommy Turtle/Kristin Hirt Tarsem Paul Laufer groove addicts Los Angeles
Television/Cinema / Product Automotive Jung von Matt Hamburg GERMANY Mercedes-Benz Important Things 27 Daimler AG Jung von Matt Hamburg Wolf Heumann/Dirk Haeusermann Christian Fritsche Christian Fritsche Nina Rahn Jung von Matt/Film Hamburg Christian Fritsche Florian Panier/Linda Proch
Television/Cinema / Product Automotive Leo Burnett Detroit Troy UNITED STATES Pontiac 8 vs 5 30 General Motors - Pontiac Leo Burnett Detroit Troy Jeff Cruz Ryan Karell Jaime Perry Jennie Hochthanner Keir Yee Detroit Keir Yee Chief Creative Officer, Leo Burnett Worldwide: Mark Tutssel
Television/Cinema / Product Automotive Nordpol+ Hamburg Hamburg GERMANY Dacia Logan MCV Revolucion 120 Renault Germany Nordpol+ Hamburg Hamburg Lars Ruehmann Sebastian Behrendt Tim Schiertwater Markenfilm Wedel René van Kann/Alex Steinhoff Markus Walter Thomas Kuerzl Sven Budelmann/Anne Beutel Director Marketing-Communications: Florian Huetl; Head of Trade Marketing: René Joosten; Account Executives: Mathias Mueller-Using, Niklas Franke
Television/Cinema / Product Automotive Uncle Grey Århus DENMARK Peugeot 308 Long Minute 145 Peugeot Uncle Grey Århus Per Pedersen Michael Paterson Jesper Hansen Jan Pedersen Moland Copenhagen Sandra Heavey Jonas Arnbye Jacob Groth
Television/Cinema / Product Automotive Products The Jupiter Drawing Room (South Africa) Johannesburg SOUTH AFRICA Sasol Questions 60 Sasol Ltd The Jupiter Drawing Room (South Africa) Graham Warsop Tom Cullinan James Cloete/PJ Eales Julie Thorogood/Justin Joshua Velocity Films Cape Town Keith Rose Ricky Boyd Voice Artiste: Matthew Barnes
Television/Cinema / Technique Best Use of Music BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES GE Love Story 60 GE BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Don Schneider Jeremy Pippenger Eric Schutte Filomena Lovecchio (Assistant Producer) Partizan Los Angeles Traktor Emmanuel Lubezki The Mill New York Mackenzie Cutler New York Ian Mackenzie Fang Cao Agency Music Producer: Rani Vaz
Television/Cinema / Technique Best Use of Music DDB Germany Hamburg GERMANY Umbrella Brand Memorable Moments 115 Deutsche Telekom AG DDB Germany Hamburg Hans Albers Marcus Kaspar/Ulrike Schmiege Nikolai Baradoy Marjorieth Alzen-Sanmartin Sascha Driesang erste liebe filmproduktion Hamburg Cadmo Quintero Paul Potts Client Consulting: Matthias Hoppe/Barbara Schmitt/Elham Somekh; Planning: Eva-Maria Lamprecht; Camera: Franz Lustig
Television/Cinema / Technique Best Use of Music Euro RSCG Switzerland Zurich SWITZERLAND Zurich Chamber Orchestra - Classic Music Roller Coaster 60 Zurich Chamber Orchestra EURO RSCG Group Switzerland/Eurad, Zurich Frank Bodin Axel Eckstein Nemanja Gajic Isabelle Buehler Aviel Cahn Gerhard Vetter Michael Klein Martin Chatterjee Sascha Peters Ferdinand Ries Styling: Steffen Duenner; Animation: Patrick Schwidden/Martin Sobott/Marco Kowalik/Christian Marschalt
Television/Cinema / Technique Best Use of Music Uncle Grey Århus DENMARK Peugeot 308 Long Minute 145 Peugeot Uncle Grey Århus Per Pedersen Michael Paterson Jesper Hansen Jan Pedersen Moland Copenhagen Sandra Heavey Jonas Arnbye Jacob Groth
Television/Cinema / Campaign Low Budget Campaign Del Campo Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Easy Homecenter 3 Beach 30 Videostore 30 Chat 30 Cencosud Del Campo Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi Buenos Aires Mariano Serkin/Maxi Itzkoff Juan Pablo Lufrano Juan Pablo Lufrano Adrián Aspani Consuelo Giménez Uriburu Pank Films Buenos Aires Lucas Urquiza Pablo Fusco TDL Musica Buenos Aires
Television/Cinema / Product Banking/Financial/Insurance JWT Bangkok Bangkok THAILAND Muang Thai Life Assurance Car :45 Muang Thai Life Assurance JWT Bangkok Bangkok Pinit Chantaprateep Pinit Chantaprateep Pinit Chantaprateep Warawut Kaennakham/Kittiphan Palmoke Warawut Kaennakham Kittiphan Palmoke Anant Anantaverapunt Phenomenar Co., Ltd. Bangkok Thanonchai Sornsrivichai R-Here Bangkok Manop Boonwipas Cine Digital Bangkok Cine Digital
Television/Cinema / Product Banking/Financial/Insurance JWT Bangkok Bangkok THAILAND Muang Thai Life Assurance Make Up :45 Muang Thai Life Assurance JWT Bangkok Bangkok Pinit Chantaprateep Pinit Chantaprateep Pinit Chantaprateep Warawut Kaennakham/Kittiphan Palmoke Warawut Kaennakham Kittiphan Palmoke Anant Anantaverapunt Phenomena Bangkok Thanonchai Sornsrivichai R-Here Bangkok Manop Boonvipas Cine Digital Bangkok Cine Digital
Television/Cinema / Product Banking/Financial/Insurance Ogilvy New York New York UNITED STATES American Express Tina :30 American Express Ogilvy & Mather New York David Apicella Chris Mitton/Terry Finley John LaMacchia Dan Kroeger Patti McConnell Sarissa Karnbach O Positive Films New York Sarissa Karnbach Jim Jenkins
Television/Cinema / Product Banking/Financial/Insurance Rethink Vancouver CANADA Coast Capital Savings No Fees Equals No Stress 30 Coast Capital Savings Rethink Vancouver Ian Grais/Chris Staples Bryan Collins Chad Kabigting Laura Rioux Soft Citizen Toronto The Pelorian Brothers Igor Jadue-Lillo Cycle Media Vancouver Matthew Griffiths Wayne Kozak Audio Productions Vancouver Wayne Kozak Audio Productions Vancouver Line Producer: Ed Callaghan
Television/Cinema / Product Banking/Financial/Insurance TAXI Canada Toronto CANADA AVIVA Insurance Sharks 30 Aviva Canada TAXI Canada Toronto Steve Mykolyn Ron Smrczek Stefan Wegner/Nathan Monteith Nathan Monteith/Stefan Wegner Aggie Brook Untitled Toronto Peter Davis Michael Schenk Mark Gilbert Bob Yeoman Relish Editing Toronto Tanis Darling Silent Joe/Clive Desmond Toronto Colourist/Transfer: Notch/Billy Ferwerda; Group Account Director: Marla Reinstein; Account Manager: Emily Polson; Agency Planner: Adam Collins; Media Agency: Mindshare; Media Agency Planner: Tom Skarratt
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Allfilm OÜ Tallinn ESTONIA Schweppes Gambler 90 Coca-Cola Baltic Beverages Ltd Allfilm OÜ Tallinn Nikolai Mihailishin AJ Annila/Juuso Syrjä Triin Sinissaar Allfilm OÜ, Tallinn/Komia, Helsinki Nikolai Mihailishin Jesse Fryckman Aj Annila/Juuso Syrjä Rein Kotov
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES GE Backpack 60 GE BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Don Schneider Bern Hunter Mike Bond Grant Gill Regina Ebel/Brian Gonsar/Filomena Lovecchio (Assistant Producer) Partizan Los Angeles Traktor Emmanuel Lubezki The Mill, New York/Semerad New York Crew Cuts New York Sherri Marguiles Anoushka Shankar/Karsh Kale Agency Music Producer: Melissa Chester
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES GE Love Story 60 GE BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Don Schneider Jeremy Pippenger Eric Schutte Filomena Lovecchio (Assistant Producer) Partizan Los Angeles Traktor Emmanuel Lubezki The Mill New York Mackenzie Cutler New York Ian Mackenzie Fang Cao Agency Music Producer: Rani Vaz
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Bassat Ogilvy Barcelona SPAIN Channel 3 Telethon Rear Window 105 Channel 3 Bassat Ogilvy & Mather Barcelona Ángel Sánchez Camil Roca/Oscar Pla Camil Roca/Oscar Pla Ramon Pardina/Jose A. Ildefonso Patricia Varella/Ana Pinhal Jordi Guell RCR Films, Universal Barcelona Esteve Riera Eli Tripiana Xavier Rosselló/Alfred Hitchcock Oscar Faura Oscar Faura Molinare Bo-boo's Music Barcelona Chema
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Gorgeous Enterprises London UNITED KINGDOM Specsavers Collie Wobble 90 Specsavers Graham Daldry Steve Loftus Gorgeous Enterprises London Rupert Smythe Chris Palmer Daniel Landin The Quarry London Paul Watts
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography HLA London UNITED KINGDOM Sony - DIME Foam City 90 Sony - DIME Fallon London Richard Flintham Tomas Mankovsky Samuel Akesson Emma Gooding HLA London Mike Wells Simon Ratigan Bob Pendar-Hughes Backstage Technologies (Europe) John Coller The Quarry London Bruce Townend Aaron Reynolds Warren Ellis Post-Production: MPC; Flame Artist; Tom Harding; Line Producer (US) - Ira Brooks
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography JO!SCHMID Filmproduktion Berlin GERMANY Vodafone SuperFlat "Reloaded" 90 Vodafone J. Walter Thompson Frankfurt Oliver Kessler Oliver Kessler Anita Schüttken Constantine Wrage JO!SCHMID Filmproduktion Berlin Michael Schmid Martin Schmid Gösta Reiland Toni Froschhammer Eardrum Studios Hamburg Andreas Bruhn/Michi Besler Andreas Bruhn/Michi Besler Account Executive: Horst Hergenhan
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Leo Burnett Chicago UNITED STATES Coca Cola 1951 vs. 2008 60 Coca Cola Leo Burnett Chicago Chicago John Condon Paul Hirsch, Josh Denberg Josh Denberg Paul Hirsch, Per Jacobson Denis Giroux Bridget McHugh MJZ Los Angeles Lisa Margulis Fredrik Bond Matthew Wood
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Leo Burnett Paris Boulogne FRANCE Sidaction Hourglass 47 Sidaction Leo Burnett Paris Boulogne Stephan Ferens Edouard Capelle/Stephane Santana Stephane Santana/Edouard Capelle Bertrand Ayache Gabriel Duforesto Marcassin Paris Jeremie Morichon Dimitri Daniloff David Nissen Les Gens d'Uterpan Choreographers: Franck Apertet/Annie Vigier
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Mad Cow Films London UNITED KINGDOM Telenet Fly 30 Telenet TBWA Brussels Jan Macke Stephen Walckiers Ivan Moons Mieke van de Walle Latcho Drom Brussels Yves Legreve (Brussels), Nicholas Unsworth (UK) Steve Downer Steve Downer Ace Digital House Brussels Benoît Galland Ace Digital House Brussels Stefan Rycken Look & Listen Brussels Louis Vyncke Look&Listen Brussels Louis Vyncke Louis Vyncke Aline Salve
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Nordpol+ Hamburg Hamburg GERMANY Dacia Logan MCV Revolucion 120 Renault Germany Nordpol+ Hamburg Hamburg Lars Ruehmann Sebastian Behrendt Tim Schiertwater Markenfilm Wedel René van Kann/Alex Steinhoff Markus Walter Thomas Kuerzl Sven Budelmann/Anne Beutel Director Marketing-Communications: Florian Huetl; Head of Trade Marketing: René Joosten; Account Executives: Mathias Mueller-Using, Niklas Franke
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Robber's Dog Films Auckland NEW ZEALAND Lotto Old Flame 90 Lotto DDB New Zealand Auckland Toby Talbot Bridget Short Regan Grafton Vicky Rhedy Robber's Dog Films Auckland Mark Foster Mark Foster Adam Stevens Malcolm McCulloch Oktobor Auckland Sam Brunette Auckland
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Robber's Dog Films Auckland NEW ZEALAND Australian Unity Board Values V3 60 Australian Unity Board DDB New Zealand Melboourne Michael Faudet Luisa Piane Naomi Ingleton Robber's Dog Films Auckland Lee Thompson Tracey Rowe Ginny Loane Oktobor Auckland Tim Mauger Auckland
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Velocity Films Johannesburg SOUTH AFRICA Volkswagen GTI Dream 60 Volkswagen Ogilvy Cape Town Gordon Ray Jamie Mietz Emma Lundy Velocity Films Cape Town Helena Woodfine Greg Gray Paul Gilpin Deliverance Ricky Boyd Music Re-recorded by Theo Crous (Universal)
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Velocity Films Johannesburg SOUTH AFRICA Allan Gray Limited Beautiful 70 Allan Gray Limited King James Cape Town Alistair King Devin Kennedy Devin Kennedy Damian Bonse Caz Friedman Velocity Films Cape Town Karen Kloppers Keith Rose Keith Rose Heino/Bevil Swartz Ricky Boyd Rob Schroeder Robroy Music Johannesburg Robert Schroder/Lorraine Shannon C. Veloso C. Veloso Joseph Clark
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Velocity Films Johannesburg SOUTH AFRICA Coronation Fund Managers Butterfly Effect 60 Coronation Fund Managers FoxP2 Cape Town Justin Gomes/Andrew Whitehouse Katherine Tripp Velocity Films Cape Town Helena Woodfine Greg Gray Paul Gilpin Ricky Boyd B & S Studios
Television/Cinema / Campaign Public Service/Social Welfare Campaign BBDO Canada Toronto CANADA Refugee Awareness 3 Adam :60 Henry :60 David :60 United Nations High Commission for Refugees BBDO Canada Toronto Ian MacKellar Patrick Scissons/Mark Mason Patrick Scissons Mark Mason Beatrice Bodogh OPC Toronto Rick Jarjoura Tim Godsall Brett Van Dyke School Editing Toronto Griff Henderson/Ryan Hunt The Eggplant
Television/Cinema / Product Beverages - Alcoholic Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM Draught Guinness Tipping Point 90 Diageo Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO Paul Brazier Angus McAdam/Paul Jordan Angus McAdam/Paul Jordan
Television/Cinema / Product Beverages - Alcoholic Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Melbourne AUSTRALIA Pure Blonde Brewtopia 60 Foster's Australia Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Melbourne James McGrath Emma Hill/Cameron Hoelter Emma Hill Cameron Hoelter Roz Ruwhiu Plaza Films Sydney Peter Masterton Paul Middleditch Michael Wood Animal Logic Sydney Angus Wilson The Editors Sydney Peter Whitmore Nylon Studios Sydney Simon Lister Level Two Music Melbourne Warrant
Television/Cinema / Product Beverages - Alcoholic DDB Chicago Chicago UNITED STATES Bud Light Dude Vegas :60 Anheuser Busch DDB Chicago Chicago Paul Tilley Mark Gross Chuck Rachford/Chris Roe Jeff Oswald John Baker Will St. Clair Katie Orr Biscuit, Los Angeles Kenny Herzog/Clay Weiner Ross Richardson The Whitehouse Carlos Howenstein Elias Arts Executive Director of Production: Diane Jackson; Production Business Manager: Ellen O'Donnell
Television/Cinema / Product Beverages - Alcoholic Plaza Films Sydney AUSTRALIA Pure Blonde Brewtopia 60 Foster's Australia Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Melbourne James McGrath Emma Hill/Cameron Hoelter Emma Hill Cameron Hoelter Roz Ruwhiu Plaza Films Sydney Peter Masterton Paul Middleditch Michael Wood Animal Logic Sydney Angus Wilson The Editors Sydney Peter Whitmore Nylon Studios Sydney Simon Lister Level Two Music Melbourne Warrant
Television/Cinema / Product Beverages - Alcoholic Sonny London UNITED KINGDOM Carling Out 60 Coors Brewers Limited Beattie McGuinness Bungay London Trevor Beattie Patrick Burns Gavin McGrath Jane Oak Sonny London Alicia Bernard Fredrik Bond Jess Hall Marshall Street Editors Tim Thornton-Allan Account Director: Clare Campbell; Production Facility Company: The Sofa, Czech Republic; Sofa Producer: Fady Salameh; Post Production Company: Moving Picture Company; Producer: Scott Griffin; CG Supervisor: Duncan McWilliam; 2D Supervisor: Bill McNamara; Production Designer: Ondrej Nekvasil
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Dialogue BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES AT&T Butcher 30 AT&T BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Susan Credle Darren Wright/David Skinner Darren Wright/Alex Taylor David Skinner/Jason Stefanik Bob Emerson Nicole Lundy (Senior Producer) Epoch Films Beverly Hills Phil Morrison Mott Hupfel Charlex New York Beast Santa Monica Jim Ulbrich
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Dialogue BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES AT&T Met a Guy 30 AT&T BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Susan Credle Tim Bayne/Lauren Connolly Peter Alsante Carlo Barreto Smuggler New York Chris Smith Ed Lachman
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Dialogue DDB London London UNITED KINGDOM Volkswagen Independent Cinema Toy Story 60 Volkswagen DDB London London Jeremy Craigen Graeme Hall Gavin Siakimotu Sarah Browell Rattling Stick Kirsty Burns Andy McLeod Alwin Kulcher Alwin Kulcher Account Manager: Charlie Elliott/Dudley Desborough
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Dialogue MJZ Los Angeles UNITED STATES Skittles Pinata 30 Mars Snackfood USA TBWA\Chiat Day New York Ian Reichenthal/Scott Vitrone Eric Kallman Craig Allen Nathy Aviram MJZ Los Angeles David Zander/ Jeff Scruton Tom Kuntz Bryan Newman
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Dialogue Robber's Dog Films Auckland NEW ZEALAND Lotto Old Flame 90 Lotto DDB New Zealand Auckland Toby Talbot Bridget Short Regan Grafton Vicky Rhedy Robber's Dog Films Auckland Mark Foster Mark Foster Adam Stevens Malcolm McCulloch Oktobor Auckland Sam Brunette Auckland
Television/Cinema / Product Beverages - Non-Alcoholic Creative Juice\Bangkok (TBWA) Bangkok THAILAND D7 Coffee Public Service Office 30 Thai Atlas Global Food Co., Ltd. Creative Juice\Bangkok (TBWA) Bangkok Thirasak Tanapatanakul Panusard Tanashindawong/Setthar Kheowngamdee Thirasak Tanapatanakul/Jon Chalermwong/Nanat Teparak Chutarat Chingduang Aroonsri Srirojanant Phenomena Co., Ltd. Bangkok Angsana Premprasert Thanonchai Sornsriwichai Manop Boonwipas Cine Digital
Television/Cinema / Product Beverages - Non-Alcoholic DDB London London UNITED KINGDOM Tropicana Smoothies Fruit Fireworks 30 Tropicana DDB London London Jeremy Craigen Pablo Arrelano Miguel Gonzalez Maggie Blundell 2AM Gus Filgate Account Managers: Anna Hopwood/Ben Scoggins/Ildut Loarer; Planners: Vicki Holgate/Georgie Murray-Burton; Client Contact: Adrian Baty
Television/Cinema / Product Beverages - Non-Alcoholic Grupo Gallegos Long Beach UNITED STATES California Milk Processor Board Witch 60 California Milk Processor Board Grupo Gallegos Long Beach Favio Ucedo Juan Oubiña Favio Ucedo Curro Chozas/Saul Escobar Saul Escoba/ Fernando Fryd/Lulu Reynal Curro Chozas/Paula Oliosi Carlos Barciela Blue Productora Buenos Aires Gonzalo Fontana Pucho Mentasti Jose Luis Garcia Bitt Animation Buenos Aires Che Revolution Post Buenos Aires Carla Muzicansky AZ Los Angeles Santa Monica Gonzalo Ugarteche Leo Sujatovich Leo Sujatovich
Television/Cinema / Product Beverages - Non-Alcoholic JWT Mexico City MEXICO Kermato Love Story 60 Nestle JWT Mexico City Manuel Techera Esteban Sacco/Ignacio Zuccarino/Enrique Codesido Jorge Ortega/Leonardo Varela Lucia Natalia Mendoza Edgar Rodriguez Gilberto Amezquita Lift, Mexico City/Pank, Buenos Aires Avelino Rodriguez/Valeria Chavez/Lucas Urquiza Pablo Fusco
Television/Cinema / Product Beverages - Non-Alcoholic La Negra Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Coca-Cola Let's Sit Together 180 Coca-Cola Company La Negra Buenos Aires Martín Mercado Martín Goldberg-Darío/Rial-Diego Tuya Blue Films Buenos Aires Puchu Menstasti
Television/Cinema / Product Beverages - Non-Alcoholic McCann Worldgroup Hong Kong HONG KONG Coca-Cola Coke with Food 60 Coca-Cola (China) Co. Ltd. McCann Worldgroup Hong Kong Spencer Wong Nick Lim/Terry Tsang Chris Fong Terry Tsang/James Reeves Affa Lee/Fifi Tsang Wendy Ho Off-Lo-Hi Hong Kong Alfred Hau Siu Dee Ping Pong Hong Kong Johnny Chan
Television/Cinema / Product Beverages - Non-Alcoholic Olabuenaga Chemistri Mexico City MEXICO Milk Teeth 20 Mexican Association of Pediatricians Olabuenaga Chemistri Mexico City Jorge Cuchi Ivonne Casillas Ivonne Casillas Roberto Collazo Central Films Mexico City Rodrigo Garcia
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Visual BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES HBO Diner 75 HBO BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Don Schneider Colin Nissan Matt Vescovo Rachel Seitel RSA Los Angeles Sam Mendes John Mathieson Final Cut New York Rick Russell Groove Addicts Los Angeles Thomas Newman Agency Music Producer: Loren Parkins
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Visual BETC Euro RSCG Paris FRANCE SCI FI Adopt SCI FI 98 NBC Universal Networks BETC Euro RSCG Paris Stéphane Xiberras Arnaud Assouline Benjamin Le Breton Isabelle Menard Quad Paris Reynald Gresset
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Visual Egg Films Cape Town SOUTH AFRICA ABSA Feet 60 ABSA The Jupiter Drawing Room (South Africa) Johannesburg Johnathan Deeb/James Cloete James Cloete Johnathan Deeb Helen D'Hotman Egg Films Cape Town Colin Howard Jon Ronbeck Kevin Fitzgerald Alard De Smith/Lance Gevers Priest Cape Town Eugenie Tancred Freq'ncy Audio Johannesburg Gabriel Graig
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Visual Exit Films Melbourne AUSTRALIA Schweppes Burst 90 Cadbury Schweppes George Patterson Y&R Melbourne Ben Coulson Jim Ingram Ben Couzens Romanca Jasinski Exit Films Melbourne Karen Sproul Garth Davis Greig Fraser FIN Design & Effects Sydney Richard Lambert The Butchery Melbourne Jack Hutchings Level Two Music Melbourne To Build a Home/Cinematic Orchestra
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Visual HLA London UNITED KINGDOM Sony - DIME Foam City 90 Sony - DIME Fallon London Richard Flintham Tomas Mankovsky Samuel Akesson Emma Gooding HLA London Mike Wells Simon Ratigan Bob Pendar-Hughes Backstage Technologies (Europe) John Coller The Quarry London Bruce Townend Aaron Reynolds Warren Ellis Post-Production: MPC; Flame Artist; Tom Harding; Line Producer (US) - Ira Brooks
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Visual Leo Burnett Chicago UNITED STATES Coca Cola 1951 vs. 2008 60 Coca Cola Leo Burnett Chicago Chicago John Condon Paul Hirsch, Josh Denberg Josh Denberg Paul Hirsch, Per Jacobson Denis Giroux Bridget McHugh MJZ Los Angeles Lisa Margulis Fredrik Bond Matthew Wood
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Visual MJZ Los Angeles UNITED STATES XBOX Dioroma 60 Microsoft McCann Erickson/T.A.G. San Francisco Scott Duchon/Geoff Edwards/John Patroulis Mat Bunnell Nate Able/Tim Stier Hannah Murray MJZ Los Angeles David Zander/Jeff Scruton Laurie Boccaccio Rupert Sanders Chris Soos Rock Paper Scissors, Santa Monica/Peepshow Post Productions London Andrea MacArthur stimmüng Santa Monica
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Visual MetropolitanRepublic / The Jupiter Drawing Room (South Africa) Johannesburg SOUTH AFRICA Mobile Telephone Network Clap 60 MTN MetropolitanRepublic/The Jupiter Drawing Room (South Africa) Johannesburg Graham Warsop/Paul Warner Peter Khoury/George Low James Cloete/Konstant van Huyssteen/Cara Messias Wesley Phelan/Shane Forbes/Haydn Townsend Noeleen Burley Velocity Films Johannesburg Helena Woodfine Greg Gray Ricky Boyd Lorens Persson
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Visual Publicis Conseil Paris FRANCE Orange "TV on Demand" Rewind City 90 Delphine Ernotte Publicis Conseil Paris Olivier Altmann Olivier Camensuli Frederic Royer Pierre Marcus WAM Rattlingstick, London/Wanda Productions, Paris Nancy Gabriel/Sally Humphries Ringan Ledwidge Jess Hall Richard Orrick @workpost Amelia Warner Post Production: Mikros images; Télécine: Mick Vincent @ The Mill
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Visual TwinFilm Munich GERMANY New Yorker Closet 60 New Yorker Inhouse TwinFilm Group, Hamburg/Doppelgänger Hamburg Thomas Habermeyer/Ulrika Akerlind Eric Hillenbrand Martin Ruhe Popagenten Berlin Sebastian Pagel
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Visual Velocity Films Johannesburg SOUTH AFRICA Volkswagen GTI Dream 60 Volkswagen Ogilvy Cape Town Gordon Ray Jamie Mietz Emma Lundy Velocity Films Cape Town Helena Woodfine Greg Gray Paul Gilpin Deliverance Ricky Boyd Music Re-recorded by Theo Crous (Universal)
Television/Cinema / Technique Editing Exit Films Melbourne AUSTRALIA Herringbone Henri's Hands 180 Herringbone M&C Saatchi Sydney Ben Welsh Oliver Devaris/Graham Johnson Oliver Devaris Graham Johnson Rod James Exit Films Melbourne Karen Sproul Garth Davis Greig Fraser Fin Design & Effects Sydney The Butchery Melbourne Jack Hutchings Nylon Studios Sydney Simon Lister/Dave Robertson Nylon Studios Sydney Elliott Wheeler Elliott Wheeler
Television/Cinema / Technique Editing Jung von Matt Hamburg GERMANY Konzerthaus Dortmund-Season 2008|2009 Black Poem 120 Konzerthaus Dortmund Jung von Matt Hamburg Wolf Heumann/Dirk Haeusermann Sascha Hanke/Timm Hanebeck Sascha Hanke/Michael Okun/Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Sascha Hanke/Timm Hanebeck Hermann Krug Alexander Schillinsky Sehsucht Hamburg Ole Peters/Martin Woelke Kristina Neurohr Niko Tziopanos Niko Tziopanos/Alexander Heyer/Martin Hess/Alexander Hanowski/Tom Abel Hastings Hamburg/Düsseldorf Cedric Hopf/Oscar Meixner/Matthias Kratzenstein/Matthias Lührsen/Claudia Hesse/Nicola Mielke Fazil Say Dieter Brandecker Rotoscoping: Daniel Hummer/Alexander Saum
Television/Cinema / Technique Editing Leo Burnett Detroit Troy UNITED STATES Pontiac 8 vs 5 30 General Motors - Pontiac Leo Burnett Detroit Troy Jeff Cruz Ryan Karell Jaime Perry Jennie Hochthanner Keir Yee Detroit Keir Yee Chief Creative Officer, Leo Burnett Worldwide: Mark Tutssel
Television/Cinema / Technique Editing Mad Cow Films London UNITED KINGDOM Panasonic Toyota Racing Night Race Drive your Dream 152 Toyota Richard de Aragues Richard de Aragues Jitterbug Films London Richard de Aragues Richard de Aragues Stefan Von Borbely Rushes London Adam Watson Cut and Run London Dayn Williams Guy Farley Guy Farley
Television/Cinema / Technique Editing MetropolitanRepublic / The Jupiter Drawing Room (South Africa) Johannesburg SOUTH AFRICA Mobile Telephone Network Clap 60 MTN MetropolitanRepublic/The Jupiter Drawing Room (South Africa) Johannesburg Graham Warsop/Paul Warner Peter Khoury/George Low James Cloete/Konstant van Huyssteen/Cara Messias Wesley Phelan/Shane Forbes/Haydn Townsend Noeleen Burley Velocity Films Johannesburg Helena Woodfine Greg Gray Ricky Boyd Lorens Persson
Television/Cinema / Technique Editing Outside Editorial New York UNITED STATES Clearasil Auditorium :30 Reckitt Benckiser Euro RSCG New York New York Israel Garber/Michael Lee Alicia Johnson Dave Arnold/Pat Stern Mark Herdman Dan Fried OPC Toronto Harland Wiess/James Bland Jeff McDougall Brian Lee Hughes Marcelo Durst Outside Editorial New York Scott Gibney Senior Post Producer: Jen Sienkwicz; Assistant Editor: Sam Barden
Television/Cinema / Technique Editing Outside Editorial New York UNITED STATES Jaguar Cars XF Launch :90 Jaguar Cars Euro RSCG New York Hal Wolverton/Alicia Johnson Erik Iversen/Chris Muldoon Tangerine Films New York Gary Holder/Ellen Kuras Outside Editorial New York Jaime Lamond (Graphics Designer) Outside Editorial New York Neil Gust Berwyn Audio New York Brett Fuchs Berwyn Audio New York Post Producer: Jen Sienkwicz; Assistant Editor: Matt Jacob; Apple Color: Alex Bickel; Sound Mixer: Eric Thompson
Television/Cinema / Technique Editing Outside Editorial New York UNITED STATES Jaguar XF Hush :30 Jaguar Cars Euro RSCG New York Hal Wolverton/Alicia Johnson Erik Iversen Erik Iversen/Chris Muldoon Tangerine Films New York Gary Holder/ Ellen Kuras Outside Editorial New York Neil Gust Berwyn Editorial New York Brett Fuchs/Eric Thompson Post Producer: Jen Sienkwicz; Assistant Editor: Matt Jacob; Graphics: Jaime Lamond; Apple Color: Alex Bickel
Television/Cinema / Technique Editing Outside Editorial New York UNITED STATES Dos Equis Rollerblading :15 Heineken USA/Dos Equis Euro RSCG New York Alicia Johnson Laura Fegley Simon Nickson Joe Guyt Dan Fried @radical.media Santa Monica Greg Carlesimo/Maya Brewster/Donna Portaro Kathy Rhodes Steve Miller Eric Schmidt Jaime Lamond (Graphics Designer) Outside Editorial New York Jeff Ferruzzo Berwyn Audio New York Brett Fuchs Executive Post Producer: Sila Soyer; Assistant Editor: Kevin Alfoldy; Flame Artist: Ralph Scaglione; Colorist: Tom Poole; Sound Mixer: Eric Thompson
Television/Cinema / Technique Editing Robber's Dog Films Auckland NEW ZEALAND Alcohol Advisory Council of New Zealand Culture Change - Uncle Mark 45 Alcohol Advisory Council of New Zealand (ALAC) Clemenger BBDO Wellington Mark Harricks Bridgid Alkema Paul Young Christina Hazard Robber's Dog Films Auckland Mark Foster Mark Foster Adam Stevens Adam Clark Oktobor Auckland Paul Maxwell Liquid Studios Auckland
Television/Cinema / Technique Editing Velocity Films Johannesburg SOUTH AFRICA Allan Gray Limited Beautiful 70 Allan Gray Limited King James Cape Town Alistair King Devin Kennedy Devin Kennedy Damian Bonse Caz Friedman Velocity Films Cape Town Karen Kloppers Keith Rose Keith Rose Heino/Bevil Swartz Ricky Boyd Rob Schroeder Robroy Music Johannesburg Robert Schroder/Lorraine Shannon C. Veloso C. Veloso Joseph Clark
Television/Cinema / Technique Editing Young & Rubicam New York UNITED STATES Hockey Cup Raise 30 National Hockey League Young & Rubicam New York Tony Granger Scott Vitrone/Ian Reichenthal Bruce Jacobsen Cliff Skeete Stacy Kay Cosmo Street Editorial New York Steve Bell Elias Arts New York Music Consultant: Paul Greco; Account Supervisor: Daniel Belair
Television/Cinema / Product Corporate Arnold Boston UNITED STATES Focus Group Testing Apple 1984 Focus Groups 5:20 Arnold Arnold Boston Pete Favat Roger Baldacci Roger Baldacci/Lawson Clarke Bill Goodell Lucy Benini Ellen Wallett Assistant Producer: Julie Benevides; Business Affairs: Lenora Cushing; Cinematographers: Mark Higgins/Nathan Laver; Audio Engineer: Brian Heidebrecht; Recording Engineer: Colby Eaton; Voiceover: Wade Devers/Lawson Clarke/Wade Paschall; Moderator: Natalie Puccio; Illustrator: Charlie Hoar; Sound Mix: Soundtrack Boston
Television/Cinema / Product Corporate Ogilvy New York New York UNITED STATES IBM Green :60 IBM Ogilvy & Mather New York New York Chris Wall Greg Ketchum/Tom Godici Susan Westre Rob Jamieson/Andy Gray Lee Weiss Kristen Ettinger Joe Pytka
Television/Cinema / Product Corporate Taxi Canada Montreal CANADA Bombardier Like Mind Trains 60 Bombardier Taxi Canada Montreal Stéphane Charier Linda Dawe Stéphane Gaulin Nycole Lemonde La Fabrique d'images Montreal Claude Landry Sonart Studio Apollo Media Planning & Buying: Média Experts; Post-Production: BUZZ
Television/Cinema / Product Corporate harvest Santa Monica UNITED STATES Nike PR Magic :60 Nike Wieden + Kennedy Portland Alberto Ponte/Jeff Williams Dylan Lee Mire Kaddoura Ben Grylewicz Jennifer Smieja/Hayley Goggin/Fran O'Connor harvest Santa Monica Bonnie Goldfarb/Scott Howard Deb Tietjen Baker Smith Claudio Miranda Todd Heater Ring of Fire Santa Monica Lost Planet Santa Monica Paul Martinez Production Company Head of Production: Rob Sexton
Television/Cinema / Technique Humour BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES FedEx Cup Assistant 30 FedEx BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Eric Silver Dan Kelleher Dan Kelleher/Grant Smith Richard Ardito Elise Greiche Kimberly Clarke (Assistant Producer) O Positive New York Jim Jenkins Russell Carpenter Mackenzie Cutler New York Ian Mackenzie
Television/Cinema / Technique Low Budget Creativeland Asia Mumbai INDIA Mintrox Convict 40 Parle Agro Pvt. Ltd. Creativeland Asia Mumbai Sajan Raj Kurup Vikram Gaikwad Anu Joseph/Payal Juthani Sajan Raj Kurup/Anu Joseph/R.Venkatraman/Huzefa Kapadia Soda Films Mumbai Ameya Dahibavkar Rajesh Krishnan
Television/Cinema / Technique Low Budget Creativeland Asia Mumbai INDIA Mintrox Bride 35 Parle Agro Pvt. Ltd. Creativeland Asia Mumbai Sajan Raj Kurup Vikram Gaikwad Anu Joseph/Payal Juthani Sajan Raj Kurup/Anu Joseph Soda Films Mumbai Ameya Dahibavkar Rajesh Krishnan Sanu John Amar
Television/Cinema / Technique Low Budget DDB Los Angeles Venice UNITED STATES Call Of Duty 4 Video Game Call Of Duty 4 :49 Activision DDB Los Angeles Venice Mark Monteiro Kevin McCarthy/Jeff Spiegel Marcus Wesson/Miguel Caballero Miguel Caballero Marcus Wesson Carole Ferrari RCR Films Los Angeles David Hollien The Ant Farm Los Angeles Daniel Reid Hest & Kramer Los Angeles Mix Facility: Sonic Pool with Patrick Bird
Television/Cinema / Technique Low Budget Leo Burnett Detroit Troy UNITED STATES Pontiac 8 vs 5 30 General Motors - Pontiac Leo Burnett Detroit Troy Jeff Cruz Ryan Karell Jaime Perry Jennie Hochthanner Keir Yee Detroit Keir Yee Chief Creative Officer, Leo Burnett Worldwide: Mark Tutssel
Television/Cinema / Technique Low Budget Leo Burnett Detroit Troy UNITED STATES Pontiac Blender 30 General Motors - Pontiac Leo Burnett Detroit Troy Jeff Cruz David Charlton Jennie Hochthanner JK Live Chief Creative Officer, Leo Burnett Worldwide: Mark Tutssel
Television/Cinema / Product Cosmetics/Toiletries JWT Paris Levallois Perret FRANCE Wilkinson Fight for Kisses 117 Eric Oriot/Catherine Brandenberger/Stéphane Rosen JWT Paris Levallois Perret Xavier Beauregard/Vincent Pedrocchi Vincent Pedrocchi Xavier Beauregard WANDA AKAMA Xavier Berthelot Head of Innovation and Content: Olivier Sebag
Television/Cinema / Product Cosmetics/Toiletries Sonny London UNITED KINGDOM Brylcreem Effortless 60 Brylcreem WCRS London Yan Elliott /Luke Williamson Tori Flower Oli Beale Lesley Williams Sonny London Ran Holst Fredrik Bond Ben Seresin Marshall Street Editors Patric Ryan "Old Man Marley" by B Raymond and the Voicettes Account Team: Linsay Bell/Darren Thomas; Client Personnel: Michael Walford/Jonathan Bull; Post-Production House: The Mill, London; Post Producer: Austen Humphries; 3D Producer: Will O'Connor; Telecine: Paul Harrison; Inferno: Ben Turner; Inferno Support: Gareth Brannan; CGI: Suraj Odedra/Stefan Gertsheimer; Live Action Special Effects/Processes: John Pennicott; Production Designer: Brian Morris
Television/Cinema / Product Cosmetics/Toiletries VOP Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Impulse Between a Rock and a Hard Place 60 Unilever VOP Buenos Aires Hernán Ponce Walter Aregger/Hernán Ibarra Roberto Carsillo Diego Zappala Pioneer Productions Buenos Aires Pia Suarez Peter Thwaites Carlos Ritter Abatte & Diaz Buenos Aires Animal Music Buenos Aires Client Services Director: Vanina Rudaeff
Television/Cinema / Product Entertainment Leo Burnett Toronto CANADA Canadian Film Fest Happiness :30 Canadian Film Fest Leo Burnett Toronto Judy John Judy John/Israel Diaz Morgan Kurchak/Marcus Sagar David Federico Amanda Magwood Emily Pengelley Randy Diplock Paul Tolton Rogue Toronto Grant Pye The Eggplant Toronto
Television/Cinema / Product Entertainment Ogilvy & Mather Hong Kong HONG KONG The Hong Kong Jockey Club - 3T Bus 30 The Hong Kong Jockey Club Ogilvy & Mather Hong Kong Gavin Simpson Yee Fung Chan/Joe Chan/Gavin Simpson Ronald Chong/Eugene Tsoh Clement Shaw The Circus Hong Kong Henry Kan Ellis Lee Chi Ming Chung Post Production Office Hong Kong Post Production Office Hong Kong Mabel Lau Click Music Hong Kong Kin Wai Wong
Television/Cinema / Product Entertainment Vaculik Advertising Bratislava SLOVAK REPUBLIC Student Theatre Festival We Are Still Learning 30 Academy of Performing Arts Vaculik Advertising Bratislava Dejan Galovic/Milan Hladky Juraj Dvorecky Bohumil Dohnal HItchhiker Films Bratislava Roman Valent Juraj Chlpik
Television/Cinema / Product Entertainment doug agency Toronto CANADA The Worldwide Short Film Festival Catfight 15 Canadian Film Centre (CFC) doug agency Toronto Doug Robinson Ian Schwey/Steffan Barry Steffan Barry/Ian Schwey Ian Schwey/Steffan Barry Austin Armstrong Brown Entertainment Toronto William Cranor Erik Wilson Jamie Travis Topix Toronto Maro Polsinelli Traffik Toronto Brian Noon Vapor Music Toronto David Hayman
Television/Cinema / Product Foods John St Toronto CANADA Michelina's The Wall 30 Bellisio Foods Inc John St Toronto Stephen Jurisic/Angus Tucker Jennifer Rossini Elizabeth Whalen Shawna McPeek OPC Toronto Harland Weiss Cindy Marshall Michael Downing Barry Parrell 567 Visual Effects Toronto Lee Towndrow Relish Editing Toronto Alison Gordon Imprint Music Toronto Imprint Music Toronto Colourist: Elaine Ford - Notch
Television/Cinema / Technique Original Music Scoring Barbecue Mediendesign Frankfurt GERMANY Lexus Lexus Hybrid Drive 150 Lexus Europe Dèri Design Offenbach Janos Dèri Martin Schwember Rüdiger Chmielus Barbecue Mediendesign Frankfurt Tina Löwenstern Barbecue Mediendesign Frankfurt Michael Kadelbach
Television/Cinema / Technique Original Music Scoring TUGBOAT Tokyo JAPAN Fuji Xerox Guitar 60 Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd. TUGBOAT Tokyo Yasumichi Oka Taku Tada TOHOKUSHINSHA FILM CORPORATION Tokyo Hiroyuki Taniguchi Hirokazu Hori Shinya Nakajima Yasushi Handa Seiji Miyano OMNIBUS JAPAN INC. Tokyo Mr. Music Tokyo Eishi Segawa Pablo de Sarasate Eishi Segawa
Television/Cinema / Product Home Entertainment Gorgeous Enterprises London UNITED KINGDOM BBC Iplayer Penguins 90 BBC MC&A Future Media Technology RKCR Y&R Mark Roalfe Passion Pictures London Wes Coman/Chris Welsby/Brian Ayres/Kristian Antonelli The Quarry London Paul Watts Wave London Parv Thind Anne Dudley A/Head of Marketing: Richard Hall
Television/Cinema / Product Home Entertainment Y&R Singapore Singapore SINGAPORE Sony BRAVIA Threads 60 Sony Asia Pacific Y&R Singapore Singapore Rowan Chanen Edward Ong/Rowan Chanen Kirsten Ackland/Scott McClelland Kim Lim Velocity Films Johannesburg Karen Kloppers Keith Rose Deliverance Rick Boyd Robert Schroder/Lorraine Shannon IQ Artist: Heino Henning
Television/Cinema / Technique Original Music with Lyrics BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES AMP Walk of No Shame 60 Pepsi BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Peter Kain/Gianfranco Arena Alexis Bello Alex Shulhafer Amy Wertheimer Biscuit Filmworks Los Angeles Tim Godsall Bryan Newman Mass Market New York Nomad Santa Monica John Murray Frisbie New York Agency Music Producer: Loren Parkins
Television/Cinema / Technique Original Music with Lyrics Company X New York UNITED STATES Your Vegas In My Head 3:54 Universal Republic Records Company X New York Rachelle Way Barney Miller Your Vegas Your Vegas Your Vegas Your Vegas
Television/Cinema / Technique Original Music with Lyrics Jung von Matt Hamburg GERMANY Konzerthaus Dortmund-Season 2008|2009 Black Poem 120 Konzerthaus Dortmund Jung von Matt Hamburg Wolf Heumann/Dirk Haeusermann Sascha Hanke/Timm Hanebeck Sascha Hanke/Michael Okun/Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Sascha Hanke/Timm Hanebeck Hermann Krug Alexander Schillinsky Sehsucht Hamburg Ole Peters/Martin Woelke Kristina Neurohr Niko Tziopanos Niko Tziopanos/Alexander Heyer/Martin Hess/Alexander Hanowski/Tom Abel Hastings Hamburg/Düsseldorf Cedric Hopf/Oscar Meixner/Matthias Kratzenstein/Matthias Lührsen/Claudia Hesse/Nicola Mielke Fazil Say Dieter Brandecker Rotoscoping: Daniel Hummer/Alexander Saum
Television/Cinema / Technique Original Music with Lyrics Leo Burnett Sydney AUSTRALIA Happy Meals Kids Box of Friends 30 McDonald's Australia Leo Burnett Sydney Peter Majarich Kieran Antill Rita Gagliardi Independent Films Family Nylon Studios Sydney Elliott Wheeler Post Production: Fuel
Television/Cinema / Technique Original Music with Lyrics MAB Berlin GERMANY BMW 1 Series Cabrio Sunset Boulevard 40 BMW AG MAB Berlin Nils Haseborg/Sven Sorgatz/Tomas Tulinius Nils Haseborg Tomas Tulinius/Michael Janke Johann-Georg Hofer von Lobenstein Sterntag Steven Diller Michael Vitzthum/Matthias Rewig/Gerret Frerrichs Post Production Company: VCC; Account Director: Henning Gerstner; Account Manager: Christoph Erdmann; Strategic Planner: Moritz Kiechle; Head of Project Management: Lena Radowitz; Project Manager: Sebastian Sährig
Television/Cinema / Technique Original Music with Lyrics Song Zu Sydney AUSTRALIA Australian Rugby Union Men of Gold 60 Australian Rugby Union Singleton Ogilvy & Mather Sydney Bruce Matchett Boris Garelja Boris Garelja Raj Rabindranath Monique Pardavi SOM TV Sydney Andrew Bell Song Zu Sydney Dee Gjedsted Song Zu Sydney Haydn Walker Haydn Walker Mark Rivett
Television/Cinema / Technique Original Music with Lyrics iV music group Nashville UNITED STATES Trojan When Pigs Fly 60 Church & Dwight Co., Inc. Kaplan Thaler New York iV music group Nashville Rivers Rutherford Steve Keller
Television/Cinema / Technique Sound Design Barbecue Mediendesign Frankfurt GERMANY Lexus Lexus LFA 97 Lexus Europe Dèri Design Offenbach Janos Dèri Martin Schwember Rüdiger Chmielus Barbecue Mediendesign Frankfurt Barbecue Mediendesign Frankfurt Michael Kadelbach
Television/Cinema / Technique Sound Design Stopline Films Lisbon PORTUGAL Sony Ericsson W910i Persecution 60 Vodafone JWT Lisbon Jorge Barrote/João Oliveira Isabel Figueiredo/Pedro Lourenço Stopline Films Lisbon Francisco Saalfeld Leonel Vieira Leonel Vieira Massimiliano Gatti/Miguel Sales Lopes A Produtora Lisbon Pedro Ribeiro Indigo Lisbon Nuno Malo
Television/Cinema / Product Home Products Del Campo Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Ariel Little Boy 50 Procter & Gamble Del Campo Nazca Saatchi & Saatchi Buenos Aires Mariano Serkin/Maxi Itzkoff Javier Campopiano Ari Senzacqua Adrián Aspani Camilo Rojas Palermo Films Buenos Aires Pablo Terruzzi Martín Hodara Swing Música
Television/Cinema / Product Media Promotion BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES HBO Airplane 75 HBO BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Don Schneider Colin Nissan Matt Vescovo Rachel Seitel RSA Los Angeles Sam Mendes John Mathieson Final Cut New York Rick Russell Groove Addicts Los Angeles Thomas Newman Agency Music Producer: Loren Parkins
Television/Cinema / Product Media Promotion BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES HBO Couple 60 HBO BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Don Schneider Colin Nissan Matt Vescovo Rachel Seitel RSA Los Angeles Sam Mendes John Mathieson Final Cut New York Rick Russell Groove Addicts Los Angeles Thomas Newman Agency Music Producer: Loren Parkins
Television/Cinema / Product Media Promotion Nirvana Films Bangalore INDIA Neo Sports Rusty Nail 120 Neo Sports Broadcast Pvt Ltd Ogilvy & Mather Mumbai Piyush Pandey Sagar Mahabaleshwarkar Ramamurthy S. Ramamurthy S./Vinod Sudheer/Gururaj Rao/Sweta Ghorawat Deepa Limaye Nirvana Films Bangalore Sneha Iype Mekala Krishnaswamy Prakash Varma Tassaduq Prime Focus Plus Mumbai Sally Salgaonkar Famous Studios Mumbai Darshan Rupert Fernandes
Television/Cinema / Product Media Promotion Ogilvy & Mather Mumbai INDIA Neo Sports Rusty Nail 120 Neo Sports Broadcast Pvt Ltd Ogilvy & Mather Mumbai Piyush Pandey Sagar Mahabaleshwarkar Ramamurthy S. Ramamurthy S./Vinod Sudheer/Gururaj Rao/Sweta Ghorawat Deepa Limaye Nirvana Films Bangalore Sneha Iype Mekala Krishnaswamy Prakash Varma Tassaduq Prime Focus Plus Mumbai Sally Salgaonkar Famous Studios Mumbai Darshan Rupert Fernandes
Television/Cinema / Product Media Promotion Olabuenaga Chemistri Mexico City MEXICO milenio.com Zidane 30 Milenio Newspaper Olabuenaga Chemistri Mexico City Jorge Cuchi Jorge Cuchi/Pablo Ferrari Natividad Gidi Roberto Collazo Central Films Mexico City Rodrigo Garcia
Television/Cinema / Product Media Promotion Sancho BBDO Bogotá COLOMBIA eltiempo.com Paperboy 20 Casa Editorial El Tiempo Sancho BBDO Bogotá Giovanni Martinez/Hugo Corredor Jairo Lezaca/Andrés Montes Carlos Felipe Arango Giovanni Martinez/Hugo Corredor Jairo Lezaca Andrés Montes Spiral Films Bogotá Rafael Martinez TC Post Bogotá Sancho BBDO Bogotá
Television/Cinema / Product Media Promotion Santa Clara Nitro São Paulo BRAZIL Discovery Channel In a Man's Life 60 Discovery Channel Santa Clara Nitro São Paulo Santa Clara André Godoi/Fernando Campos/Flavio Meirelles/Murilo Lico Vico Benevides Marcelo Altschuler Hungry Man Rio de Janeiro Alex Mehedff 300 ml Vitor Amati Marcos Horácio Tentáculo Áudio
Television/Cinema / Technique Visual Effects Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM Doritos Hair - No Call to Action 46 Pepsico Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO Paul Brazier Mike Nicholson Paul Pateman
Television/Cinema / Technique Visual Effects Bling Imaging Hollywood UNITED STATES Foster Farms Transformation 70 Foster Farms Grupo Gallegos Long Beach Favio Ucedo Martin Cerri Rodrigo Trevio/Edgar Hernandez Andres Munera Valeria Maldini Flip Films Adrian Castagna Leda Nasio Nicolas Kasakoff/Sebastian Schor Leandro Filloy Bling Imaging Hollywood Fernando Zorrilla/Paal Anand Bling Imaging Hollywood Fernando Zorrilla/Paal Anand/Anthony Mabin/Tony Noel UHF Voltron AZ Los Angeles Santa Monica Gonzalo Ugarteche Swing Musica Andres Goldstein/Mariano Mendoza
Television/Cinema / Technique Visual Effects Mad Cow Films London UNITED KINGDOM Citroen Rubik's Cube 45 Citroen H Paris Gilbert Scher Philippe Rache Ingrid Vasseur Cosa Paris Orange Films Julien Pasquier No Brain Arnaud Potier No Brain Paris Mac Guff Ligne/Sabotage Studio Paris Sabotage Studio Paris Niko Kouz Productions Paris
Television/Cinema / Technique Visual Effects Mad Cow Films London UNITED KINGDOM QNB All Sizes Matter 110 QNB Fortune Promoseven Qatar Doha Tarek Montasser Andre Segone Shazeia Serag The Producers Cairo Hani Osama Dina Harb Chris Hartwill Eigil Bryld Eigil Bryld Smoke & Mirrors London Henry Cummings Cut and Run Andy McGraw Last Take Cairo Mostafa Sobhy
Television/Cinema / Technique Visual Effects Method Santa Monica UNITED STATES Miller Lite Break From The Crowd 60 Miller Lite Crispin Porter & Bogusky Miami Alex Bogusky Paul Keister Tim Roper Mike Howard Kevin Koller Believe Media Los Angeles Gerard Cantor/Liz Silver Kendall Henry Zack Snyder Matt Mania Method Santa Monica Rock Paper Scissors Santa Monica Noah Herzog VFX Artists: Alex Frisch/James LeBloch/Phillip Hartman/Laurent Ledru/Gil Baron/Alex Kolasinski/Cedric Nicolas/Jake Montgomery/Katrina Salicrup/Chi-Wei Hsu/Chris Smallfield/Matt Wheeler/Sean Durnan/Seong Joon Lee/Kyle Obley/Ryan Raith/Sarah Eim/Zach Lo/Christina Lee/Emilio Villalba/Felix Urquiza/Matt Longwell/Ryan Apuy; VFX Producer: Lisa Houck; Software Developer: Hai Nguyen
Television/Cinema / Technique Visual Effects Method Santa Monica UNITED STATES Bridgestone Lucky Dog 60 Bridgestone The RIchard's Group Dallas Glen Dady Mike Duckworth Pete Everitt JR Dixon House of Usher Santa Monica Nancy Hacohen Kathy Rhodes Kinka Usher Max Malkin Method Santa Monica Nomad Santa Monica Tom Muldoon Nomad Santa Monica Nomad VFX Artists: Alex Frisch/James LeBloch/Seb Caudron/Tara DeMarco/Felix Urquiza/Matt Longwell; VFX Producers: Chandra Irving/Aaron Kisner/Stephanie Gilgar; VFX Executive Producer: Lisa Houck
Television/Cinema / Technique Visual Effects Method Santa Monica UNITED STATES Bridgestone Scream 30 Bridgestone The Richard's Group Dallas Glen Dady Mike Bales Shane Altman JR Dixon House of Usher Santa Monica Nancy Hacohen Kathy Rhodes Kinka Usher Max Malkin Method Santa Monica Nomad Santa Monica Tom Muldoon Wave Studios VFX Artists: Alex Frisch/Andy Boyd/Tara DeMarco/Chris Smallfield/Felix Urquiza/Floyd Raymer/James LeBloch/Matt Wheeler/Seong Joon Lee; VFX Producers: Chandra Irving/Stephanie Gilgar; VFX Executive Producer: Lisa Houck
Television/Cinema / Technique Visual Effects Sonny London UNITED KINGDOM Brylcreem Effortless 60 Brylcreem WCRS London Yan Elliott /Luke Williamson Tori Flower Oli Beale Lesley Williams Sonny London Ran Holst Fredrik Bond Ben Seresin Marshall Street Editors Patric Ryan "Old Man Marley" by B Raymond and the Voicettes Account Team: Linsay Bell/Darren Thomas; Client Personnel: Michael Walford/Jonathan Bull; Post-Production House: The Mill, London; Post Producer: Austen Humphries; 3D Producer: Will O'Connor; Telecine: Paul Harrison; Inferno: Ben Turner; Inferno Support: Gareth Brannan; CGI: Suraj Odedra/Stefan Gertsheimer; Live Action Special Effects/Processes: John Pennicott; Production Designer: Brian Morris
Television/Cinema / Product Personal/Gift Items Fallon London London UNITED KINGDOM Sony Walkman Music Pieces 90 Sony Fallon London London Juan Cabral Samuel Akesson/Tomas Mankovsky Samuel Akesson/Tomas Mankovsky Jo Charlesworth Academy Films London Lucy Gossage/Sally Campbell Nick Gordon Antonio Paladino Suzy Davis Wave London Jack Sedgwick Soundtree Nick Foster/Peter Raeburn/Jason Pierce Nick Foster/Peter Raeburn/Jason Pierce
Television/Cinema / Product Personal/Gift Items Leo Burnett Chicago UNITED STATES Hallmark Brother of the Bride 60 Hallmark Leo Burnett Chicago John Condon Tim Pontarelli Dave Derrick Stephanie Simpson Tom Keramidas
Television/Cinema / Product Personal/Gift Items Scholz & Friends Berlin Berlin GERMANY Beard/Hair Trimmer Robin Redbreast 35 Panasonic Marketing Europe GmbH Scholz & Friends Berlin Berlin Matthias Spaetgens/Oliver Handlos Jens-Petter Waernes/Erik Dagnell Anke Landmark Motion Blur Richard Petterson Stian Smestad/Jack Cole Baard Haugan Ingebretsen Post Production: The Chimney Pot; Cameraman: Askild Vik Edvardsen
Television/Cinema / Product Public Service/Social Welfare Arnold Boston UNITED STATES truth Puppet 60 American Legacy Foundation Arnold, Boston/Crispin Porter + Bogusky, Miami Pete Favat/Alex Bogusky John Kearse/Tom Adams Marc Einhorn/Alex Russell/Evan Fry Mike Costello/John Parker Rupert Samuel/Chris Kyriakos Vice Films Monica Hampton/Ben Dietz Jim Czarencki/James Blom Eddy Moretti Cosmo Street Lawrence Young Sound Lounge Integrated Analytics: Kristie Stoeckel/Josh Osgood; Account Services: Paul Nelson/Kate Thomson/Allison Begin; Cinematographer: Geoffrey O'Connor; Post Production: Riot NY; Assistant Editor: Chris Angel; Sound Engineer: Rob Sayers
Television/Cinema / Product Public Service/Social Welfare BBDO Canada Toronto CANADA Refugee Awareness David :60 United Nations High Commission for Refugees BBDO Canada Toronto Ian MacKellar Patrick Scissons/Mark Mason Patrick Scissons Mark Mason Beatrice Bodogh OPC Toronto Rick Jarjoura Tim Godsall Brett Van Dyke School Editing Toronto Griff Henderson/Ryan Hunt The Eggplant Toronto
Television/Cinema / Product Public Service/Social Welfare Draftfcb Toronto CANADA World Wildlife Fund Carbon Neutral 38 World Wildlife Fund Draftfcb Toronto Robin Heisey Joe Piccolo/Chris Taciuk Chris Taciuk Joe Piccolo Judy Hamilton School Editing
Television/Cinema / Product Public Service/Social Welfare Extreme Group Halifax CANADA Work Safe. For Life - Workers' Compensation Board of Nova Scotia Nail 30 Workers' Compensation Board of Nova Scotia Extreme Group Halifax Shawn King Cliff Thompson/Anthony Taaffe Bruce Whelan Lorne Covant Laurie Blank RPM Productions Halifax Mark Pike Karlie Morash Mark Zibert Rooster Toronto Brenton McConnell RPM Productions Halifax John Rosborough Cinematorgrapher: Chris Mably; Colorist - Notch: Elaine Ford; Account Supervisor: Andrew Doyle; Account Director: Heather Cain; Account Executive: Christina Biluk; Project Manager: Karen Bell
Television/Cinema / Product Public Service/Social Welfare Leo Burnett Chicago UNITED STATES Earth Hour Sandwich 15 World Wildlife Fund Leo Burnett Chicago John Condon Dave Loew/Jon Wyville Tohru Oyasu Rainer Schmidt Jeremy Arth Radar Studios Lisa Masseur Jonah Mueller Sam Macon Greg Somerlot
Television/Cinema / Product Public Service/Social Welfare Rethink Vancouver CANADA YWCA Vancouver Can 30 YWCA Vancouver Rethink Vancouver Ian Grais/Chris Staples Bryan Collins Chad Kabigting Ann Rubenstein Radke Film Group Steve Gordon Steve Gordon Peter Debay Cycle Media Vancouver Matthew Griffiths Wayne Kozak Audio Productions Vancouver Wayne Kozak Audio Productions Vancouver Line Producer: Bob Christie
Television/Cinema / Product Public Service/Social Welfare Rethink Vancouver CANADA YWCA Vancouver Paper 30 YWCA Vancouver Rethink Vancouver Ian Grais / Chris Staples Bryan Collins Chad Kabigting Ann Rubenstein Radke Film Group Steve Gordon Steve Gordon Peter Debay Rooster Post Production Toronto Bob Kennedy Wayne Kozak Audio Productions Vancouver Wayne Kozak Audio Productions Vancouver Line Producer: Bob Christie; Compositor: Kristi-Ann Webster - Rooster; Post Production, Colourist: Elaine Ford – Notch
Television/Cinema / Product Public Service/Social Welfare Scholz & Friends Berlin Berlin GERMANY Amnesty International Crazy-Leader-Commercial 36 Amnesty International Scholz & Friends Berlin Berlin Oliver Handlos/Wolf Schneider/Matthias Spaetgens Sara Viera Markenfilm Berlin Berlin Benjamin Wolff Lutz Hattenhauer Agency Producers: Nina Heyn/Nele Juergens/Daniel Klessig; Account Managers: Penelope Winterhager/Anna Kubitza
Television/Cinema / Product Public Service/Social Welfare Velocity Films Johannesburg SOUTH AFRICA Food & Trees for Africa Printer 45 Food & Trees for Africa Lowe Bull Johannesburg Rui Alves Ben Du Plessis Miguel Nunes Juliet Curtis Velocity Films Johannesburg Prenneven Govender Anton Visser Clive de Klerk Keno Naidoo Left Post Production/Blade Post Production James Hosking Freq'ncy Dave Harris
Television/Cinema / Product Public Service/Social Welfare Young & Rubicam France Boulogne-Billancourt FRANCE Surfrider Foundation The Glove 51 Surfrider Foundation Young & Rubicam France Boulogne-Billancourt Les Six Les Six Pierre-Philippe Sardon Guillaume Auboyneau
Television/Cinema / Product Retail Foods Renegade Films Melbourne AUSTRALIA Four n' Twenty Magic Salad Plate 30 Patties Food Ltd Clemenger BBDO Melbourne James McGrath Ant Keogh Julian Schreiber Tom Martin Sevda Cemo Renegade Films Melbourne Jen Livingston Tony Rogers Marin Johnson MRPPP Melbourne Gene Hammond Lewis
Television/Cinema / Product Retail Services BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES FedEx Lemmings 30 FedEx BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Eric Silver Grant Smith Richard Ardito Elise Greiche Kimberly Clarke (Assistant Producer) O Positive New York Jim Jenkins Russell Carpenter Framestore New York Cosmo Street New York Tom Scherma
Television/Cinema / Product Retail Services BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES FedEx Chairs 30 FedEx BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Eric Silver Dan Kelleher Dan Kelleher/Grant Smith Richard Ardito Elise Greiche Kimberly Clarke (Assistant Producer) O Positive New York Jim Jenkins Russell Carpenter Cosmo Street New York Tom Scherma
Television/Cinema / Product Retail Services BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES FedEx Carrier Pigeons 30 FedEx BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Eric Silver Reuben Hower Gerard Caputo Elise Greiche MJZ New York Tom Kuntz Jeff Cronenweth Marc Healy Mackenzie Cutler New York Gavin Cutler
Television/Cinema / Product Retail Services BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES Monster.com Legs 60 Monster.com BBDO New York New York David Lubars Eric Silver Steve McElligott Jerome Marucci Anthony Curti/Ed Zazzera MJZ New York Rupert Sanders Greig Fraser Mass Market New York Spotwelders London Bill Smedley Mit Out Sound San Francisco Ren Klyce Agency Music Producer: Loren Parkins
Television/Cinema / Product Retail Services BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES Monster.com Daybreak 60 Monster.com BBDO New York New York David Lubars Eric Silver Adam Kanzer Chuck Tso Anthony Curti/Ed Zazzera MJZ New York Nicolai Fugslig Benoit del Homme The Mill New York Angus Kneale Final Cut New York Rick Russell Cherry Tate Music New York Agency Music Producer: Loren Parkins
Television/Cinema / Product Retail Services Geek Pictures Tokyo JAPAN SECOM Home Security The Big Test 90 Secom Co., Ltd. Shingata Inc., Tokyo/Dentsu Inc., Tokyo Hiroshi Sasaki Yoshimitsu Sawamoto Geek Pictures Tokyo Tamotsu Kosano/Yoshinori Kameyama Akira Nagai Hiroshi Machida Tarou Kimura
Television/Cinema / Product Retail Services John St Toronto CANADA Auto Trader Research 30 Trader Media John St Toronto Stephen Jurisic/Angus Tucker Chris Hirsch Nellie Kim Dale Giffen Partners Film Company Toronto Aerin Barnes Tim Corrigan James Haworth Marc Laliberte-Else Panic & Bob Toronto Matthew Kett Imprint Music Toronto Colourist: Eric Whipp - Alter Ego; Online: Andrew Hobbs - Panic & Bob
Television/Cinema / Product Retail Services Wirz Zürich SWITZERLAND Tamedia Labor 25 Alpha.ch Wirz Zürich Michael Kohlas Rebekka Affolter Thomas Kurzmeyer Thomas Kurzmeyer Andrea Reinhart Vera Schmid Markenfilm Schweiz Zürich Heinrich Reinacher Andreas Hoffmann Thomas Wildner
Television/Cinema / Product Retail Stores Prolam Young & Rubicam Santiago CHILE Easy Home & Construction Blackout 25 Easy Prolam Young & Rubicam Santiago Tony Sarroca Rodrigo Richards Tony Sarroca Rodrigo Richards Gonzalo Ferrada/Joaquín Infante Renzo Vaccaro/Fernando Espinosa Loreto Gonzalez David Quezada Accion Santiago Macarena Rodriguez Francisco Recabarren Pet Molli Pet Molli Mira
Television/Cinema / Product Travel & Tourism Velocity Films Johannesburg SOUTH AFRICA Kulula.com and South African Tourism American 30 Kulula.com King James Cape Town Alistair King Paige Nick/Karin Barry Paige Nick/Jacques Shalom Karin Barry/Greg Cameron/Wallace Seggie Sam Kelly Velocity Films Johannesburg Prenneven Govender Anton Visser Michael Cleary The Refinery/Left Post Production James Hosking
Television/Cinema / Product Utilities BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES AT&T Butcher 30 AT&T BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Susan Credle Darren Wright/David Skinner Darren Wright/Alex Taylor David Skinner/Jason Stefanik Bob Emerson Nicole Lundy (Senior Producer) Epoch Films Beverly Hills Phil Morrison Mott Hupfel Charlex New York Beast Santa Monica Jim Ulbrich
Television/Cinema / Product Utilities Euro RSCG Santiago Santiago CHILE DIRECTV Quiero DIRECTV 60 DIRECTV Euro RSCG Santiago Santiago Juan Ignacio Baraona Rodrigo Bravo Juan Ignacio Baraona Rodrigo Figueroa/Rodrigo Bravo Rodrigo Figueroa Adolfo Lira Miriam Esquenazi Cine Cien Santiago Ricardo Fernandez Picarito Matias Cruz Cine Cien Santiago Clio Santiago Caco Lyon Clio Santiago Caco Lyon Joey Tempest - Europe Rodrigo Figueroa Chaz